Wii #1206 - Family Ski & Snowboard (Europe)

Discussion in 'GBAtemp & Scene News' started by Chanser, Feb 26, 2009.

Feb 26, 2009
  1. Chanser
    OP

    Member Chanser :o

    Joined:
    Jun 27, 2006
    Messages:
    1,648
    Country:
    Macau
    ^^wiirelease-1875^^
     
  2. florian

    Member florian GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2008
    Messages:
    579
    Country:
    France
    work without balance board ??
     
  3. Vague Rant

    Member Vague Rant Deceptively cute

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2008
    Messages:
    1,980
    Location:
    Melbourne
    Country:
    Australia
    Doesn't that guy look a lot like Lloyd from Tales of Symphonia?
     
  4. vv_

    Newcomer vv_ Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 2008
    Messages:
    72
    Country:
    France
    The japanese version works (with or) without the Balance Board. I guess it's the same for the Pal one.

    BTW, this game requires IOS35 ... [​IMG]
     
  5. Tekky

    Newcomer Tekky Member

    Joined:
    Jan 28, 2008
    Messages:
    37
    Location:
    Belgium
    Country:
    Belgium
    IOS35?

    I only have the IOS's from NFS installed is that good enough?

    edit: nm it problem fixed
     
  6. fifou

    fifou Newbie

    The previous one worked with the balance and not this new release ? strange ... on Gamekult (french game site) they wrote that we can use the balance
     
  7. Gand

    Newcomer Gand Member

    Joined:
    Nov 22, 2005
    Messages:
    29
    Country:
    Spain
    Of course this works with the balance board!!! But also works without it!
     
  8. Lakerfanalways

    Member Lakerfanalways GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2009
    Messages:
    825
    Country:
    United States
    I'm excited about the NTSC release :-)
     
  9. tpformbh

    Member tpformbh GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2008
    Messages:
    105
    Country:
    Panama
    So is it just new IOSs or does it have a higher system menu? Ran it through WUM and it said it would be fine on 3.2 but don't know how accurate that program is


    is it safe to let it update my 3.2 wii
     
  10. Endogene

    Member Endogene GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2008
    Messages:
    439
    Location:
    brittany
    Country:
    France
    I was wondering if someone could help me with a issue i have running this game.

    The game launches via both the disc channel and gecko but after 10 minutes of gameplay i get the DRE error. The exact same happens with the prequel but with none of the other wii games. How can i fix this?
     

Share This Page