Wii #0404 - Need for Speed: ProStreet (Europe)

Discussion in 'GBAtemp & Scene News' started by shaunj66, Nov 27, 2007.

Nov 27, 2007
  1. shaunj66
    OP

    Administrator shaunj66 Administrator

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2002
    Messages:
    9,830
    Location:
    South England
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    ^^wiirelease-0472^^
     
  2. PainToad

    Member PainToad GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Aug 31, 2007
    Messages:
    243
    Country:
    Australia
    Don't waste the bandwidth...use it for some porn instead [​IMG]
     
  3. Puff0rx

    Newcomer Puff0rx Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Apr 18, 2007
    Messages:
    51
    Location:
    Melbourne
    Country:
    Australia
    After Carbon (which I got free, and it wasn't worth it), I'll pass.
     
  4. Fusion

    Member Fusion On/Off GBA-Temp'er

    Joined:
    Nov 7, 2002
    Messages:
    1,322
    Country:
    This is highly different then Carbon though, it plays more like Forza with a little arcade-y style control & more body customising rather then under the hood customising.
     
  5. adgloride

    Member adgloride Its A Wii Wario

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2003
    Messages:
    2,261
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    This isn't in english yet either (I always forget to read the languages). As the previous poster said its more like forza 2. I've hated all the need for speed series but this isn't too bad. I've not played the wii version of it though, only the xbox 360 version. The only difference should be the graphics, unless EA have used a rubbish control system with the wiimote.
     
  6. Railgun

    Member Railgun ( ' _ ' )

    Joined:
    Feb 20, 2006
    Messages:
    320
    Location:
    GBAtemp City
    Country:
    Germany
    its not worth it. just a stupid racing game, that has nothing to do with the good old nfs series [​IMG]
     
  7. TonyCool

    Member TonyCool GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    May 19, 2003
    Messages:
    410
    Country:
    Spain
    At last a Multix NFS game for Wii. Carbon was in english, even HUD was in mph (can't change it to Km/h)
     

Share This Page