Why doesn't web Browsers on my DSOrganize 3.0

Discussion in 'NDS - Flashcarts and Accessories' started by aalvi, Sep 27, 2007.

Sep 27, 2007
  1. aalvi
    OP

    Newcomer aalvi Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2007
    Messages:
    52
    Country:
    Canada
    why? and help me plz
     
  2. nexus7412369

    Member nexus7412369 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jul 30, 2007
    Messages:
    202
    Country:
    Canada
    Why doesn't web Browsers on my DSOrganize 3.0? What does that mean?
     
  3. DarkAura

    Member DarkAura Offline

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2007
    Messages:
    2,388
    Location:
    Over there.
    Country:
    Canada
    I think that he means why doesn't my Web Browser work on DSOrganize 3.0
     
  4. JacobReaper

    Member JacobReaper I Love You....

    Joined:
    Jun 5, 2007
    Messages:
    1,677
    Location:
    Spoomo
    Country:
    United States
    lol [​IMG] [​IMG]
     
  5. DarkAura

    Member DarkAura Offline

    Joined:
    Aug 20, 2007
    Messages:
    2,388
    Location:
    Over there.
    Country:
    Canada

    I'm serious. I think that is what he is saying.
     
  6. Switchy

    Member Switchy GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 19, 2007
    Messages:
    369
    Country:
    Belgium
    Why elephant tree zoom ill oil aquarium?

    HELP PLEZ!


    Seriously, I believe you have to put DSorganize in the root of your memory card for the browser to work.
     
  7. rhyguy

    Member rhyguy GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Jul 21, 2007
    Messages:
    1,377
    Location:
    Melbourne
    Country:
    Australia
    is your ds connected to your network/another compatible source of internet
     
  8. ZAFDeltaForce

    Member ZAFDeltaForce Specialist

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2006
    Messages:
    2,786
    Country:
    Singapore
    Have you configured your WiFi on your DS yet?
     
  9. madstarr

    Newcomer madstarr Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2007
    Messages:
    63
    Country:
    United States
    I Have the same problem Help? [​IMG]
     
  10. ZAFDeltaForce

    Member ZAFDeltaForce Specialist

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2006
    Messages:
    2,786
    Country:
    Singapore
    Try patching the DSO binary with the NDSL Wi-Fi patcher. You can get it here
     
  11. juggernaut911

    Member juggernaut911 GBAtemp Slut!

    Joined:
    Jul 13, 2006
    Messages:
    4,153
    Country:
    United States
    says it wasnt pathed
     
  12. madstarr

    Newcomer madstarr Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2007
    Messages:
    63
    Country:
    United States
    still doesnt work. [​IMG] the load bar loads three times from beginning to end and nothing.
    after that this is what it says: "the server was unreachable! Thid coulb be due to one of the following reasons:
    1. The server is Down
    2. You misspelled the URL
    3. The Wifi connection is flaky."

    I dont get whats wrong, im right next to my router and nothing. and i do have wifi games that do work. HELP?
     

Share This Page