white screen error on Rune factory a fantasy harvest moon

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by lyzard, Feb 15, 2009.

  1. lyzard
    OP

    Newcomer lyzard Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2008
    Messages:
    55
    Country:
    Turkey
    I'm getting two white screen after intro movie with my R4, what should be a problem?
     
  2. Eternity`

    Member Eternity` GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2009
    Messages:
    107
    Location:
    Holland
    Country:
    Netherlands
    wrong firmware maybe? its possible you have bought an r4 clone, what text u see at the front of your package your r4 came from
     
  3. lyzard
    OP

    Newcomer lyzard Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2008
    Messages:
    55
    Country:
    Turkey
    yes, it's clone. r4ultra
    i m using last firmware, this is the first problem i've seen
     
  4. Munro

    Newcomer Munro Newbie

    Joined:
    May 24, 2009
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United States
    I hate, hate! to necropost like this. But I've searched the internet and these forums for a few days and havent found the answer. I have the exact same situation here.
     
  5. Munro

    Newcomer Munro Newbie

    Joined:
    May 24, 2009
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    United States
    FOUND THE ANSWER!

    When at the menu and lounching the game, when you press "A" to chose the game. Dont let go of it until the "loading..." screen is gone and the game lanches.
     
  6. aj12aj

    Newcomer aj12aj Newbie

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2009
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Philippines
    thank you so much!!!
     
  7. Kaioshin Sama

    Newcomer Kaioshin Sama Member

    Joined:
    Jun 9, 2009
    Messages:
    10
    Country:
    Canada
    Oh my god you are a hero for figuring this out. I had started a new topic but could only find this topic by a google search. I feel embarassed now, but whatever I don't care because now it works.
     

Share This Page