Weird thing with Fce ultra and megaman 2

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by JJBro1, Jul 15, 2008.

Jul 15, 2008
  1. JJBro1
    OP

    Member JJBro1 GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Jan 20, 2008
    Messages:
    849
    Country:
    United States
    Everytime i save a state, exit to the home menu, and return to Fce to load my state it's glitched up and unplayable. Does anyone know why this is happening? Is anyone else having the same problems?
     
  2. JJBro1
    OP

    Member JJBro1 GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Jan 20, 2008
    Messages:
    849
    Country:
    United States
     
  3. DukeDizko

    Member DukeDizko GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 22, 2006
    Messages:
    145
    Country:
    If I remember right I had the same probs with FCEU, especially in the beginning when I used it as a channel. This one here (the second in the list) FCEU etc. should help, in case you DO use the HomebrewChannel. Worked great with MegaMan I.

    Regards
     
  4. JJBro1
    OP

    Member JJBro1 GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Jan 20, 2008
    Messages:
    849
    Country:
    United States
    tried it and its still funky
     
  5. JJBro1
    OP

    Member JJBro1 GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Jan 20, 2008
    Messages:
    849
    Country:
    United States
    Can anyone find out if this is just me or the rom?
     

Share This Page