1. klopfdreh

    klopfdreh GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2009
    Messages:
    147
    Country:
    Gambia, The
    Hehe Pregi,

    I'm also researching for a solution - I tried it with akaio 1.4.1 Propper the new loader + the new wifi plugin and with both. changing the cc file in dhe _aio/cheats/cc folder and changing the cheats.dat with r4cce086. Both did not work for me and yes I activated the cheats! [​IMG]

    But if there will be no solution it isn't hard for me because I'm able to play english games as well! [​IMG]
     
  2. klopfdreh

    klopfdreh GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2009
    Messages:
    147
    Country:
    Gambia, The
    I hope noone will be angry about me but --> /push [​IMG]

    May it is somehow possible to get a languageselection for akAIO
     
  3. pregi

    pregi Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 18, 2009
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    Gambia, The
    i tried with cheats and got my games working on my country language
    thats not the problem
    i didnt like english language on my dsi menu but ak2i didnt boot without this
    so i really hope theres coming an update for ak2i to run on any language
     
  4. klopfdreh

    klopfdreh GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2009
    Messages:
    147
    Country:
    Gambia, The
  5. nuzzosono

    nuzzosono Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jun 15, 2009
    Messages:
    1
    Country:
    United States
    anybody had luck with Rhythm Paradise EUR, it starts always in english for me!
     
  6. Joey90

    Joey90 Not around any more
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2007
    Messages:
    703
    Country:
    You can run a patch on your AK2i to make it work with other languages...

    Look it up
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - language, problem, bypass