Was there ever a fix for pokemon ranger?

Discussion in 'NDS - ROM Hacking and Translations' started by Sandman00009, Mar 15, 2010.

Mar 15, 2010
  1. Sandman00009
    OP

    Member Sandman00009 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2008
    Messages:
    255
    Country:
    United States
    i downloaded it awhile ago and it gave me a black screen on my m3i zero and forgot to check back here was there ever a fix for this?
     
  2. darcangel

    Member darcangel Lovely Troll

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2009
    Messages:
    236
    Country:
    Brazil
    the newset japanese one I dont know, but the old ones, they did not any AP, so didnt need a fix
     
  3. basher11

    Member basher11 GBAtemp's Official Vocaloid Lover

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2009
    Messages:
    4,382
    Country:
    United States
    there's a fix for the newest one.

    though specify WHICH pokemon rangre. [​IMG]
     
  4. DeltaBurnt

    Member DeltaBurnt I'm bored

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2009
    Messages:
    3,353
    Location:
    Where intellect matters
    Country:
    United States
    I had the original ranger on a retail cart so I don't know about that, but the sequel works perfectly for me (latest Sakura and touchpod).
     
  5. Sandman00009
    OP

    Member Sandman00009 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Mar 2, 2008
    Messages:
    255
    Country:
    United States
    sorry i ment the newest one that came out this month lol
     

Share This Page