1. Haloman800

    OP Haloman800 a real gril
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2009
    Messages:
    1,860
    Country:
    United States
    Hello... This is like the third time this has happened, I'll play through an hour or so of the game, and it "saves", but when I log back on, it starts over.

    I'm on the latest firmware of AKAIO on the Acekard 2i.

    Thanks.
     
  2. stanleyopar2000

    stanleyopar2000 Dirty Weeb ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2007
    Messages:
    4,291
    Country:
    United States
    RELEASE CANIDATE 2 FIXES THIS ISSUE.


    THIS

    IS

    SPARTA!!

    !*kicks you down a hole 300 style*
     
  3. Slyakin

    Slyakin See ya suckers
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2008
    Messages:
    4,450
    Country:
    United States
    He says he's on the latest firmware... Are you?
     
  4. Haloman800

    OP Haloman800 a real gril
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2009
    Messages:
    1,860
    Country:
    United States
    Release canidate 2? What is that? Link please?
     
  5. Dangy

    Dangy GBAtemp Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2009
    Messages:
    1,409
    Country:
    United States
  6. Haloman800

    OP Haloman800 a real gril
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2009
    Messages:
    1,860
    Country:
    United States
    =( Please Link me, Google isn't helping.

    I am a sad mouse.


    Edit: Hold on, I think I found something.
     
  7. Haloman800

    OP Haloman800 a real gril
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2009
    Messages:
    1,860
    Country:
    United States
  8. Depravo

    Depravo KALSARIKÄNNIT
    Former Staff

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2008
    Messages:
    5,361
    Country:
    United Kingdom
  9. Haloman800

    OP Haloman800 a real gril
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2009
    Messages:
    1,860
    Country:
    United States
    Same problem with the one I found.

    It just takes me to a white screen after 10 seconds of loading.


    HELP!
     
  10. Haloman800

    OP Haloman800 a real gril
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2009
    Messages:
    1,860
    Country:
    United States
    GAH! I was going to try http://gbatemp.net/index.php?showtopic=216084&st=0 (even though the game plays fine) and my Mega Upload limit has been exceeded!!!


    PLEASE, someone help me.

    The RC2 just takes me to a white screen.

    The game plays fine, but it won't save!
     
  11. Raven Darkheart

    Raven Darkheart The Radioactive Flamer
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2008
    Messages:
    1,716
    Country:
    United States
    sigh im playing the game just fine on mine so its just you
     
  12. Haloman800

    OP Haloman800 a real gril
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 18, 2009
    Messages:
    1,860
    Country:
    United States
    Riiight, I'm sure the game just doesn't like me -_-.



    Will you please upload your save file and let me see if that works? I just tried using someone elses but it didn't work =/.
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Acekard, Wario,