1. kjaved373

    OP kjaved373 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2008
    Messages:
    79
    Country:
    United States
    I installed FF: MLAAK many times, and it installs successfully. When i click start game, it sends me back to system menu. I tried ios 37 as many people said and it doesn't work. I also tried many versions of this game.

    Specs:

    NTSC-U
    3.2
    Hard-modded
    HBC

    thanks
     
  2. FenrirWolf

    FenrirWolf GBAtemp Psycho!
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 19, 2008
    Messages:
    4,347
    Country:
    United States
    Try running the IOS Downgrader.
     
  3. kedest

    kedest GBAtemp Psycho!
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2007
    Messages:
    3,289
    Country:
    Netherlands
    it might need either ios 38, 53 or 55
     
  4. kjaved373

    OP kjaved373 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2008
    Messages:
    79
    Country:
    United States
    thnx for the reply, does anyone know which ios to downgrad to?
     
  5. kedest

    kedest GBAtemp Psycho!
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 6, 2007
    Messages:
    3,289
    Country:
    Netherlands
    you don't downgrade anything, you just have to install the correct ios
     
  6. Skizzo

    Skizzo Banned
    Banned

    Joined:
    May 1, 2009
    Messages:
    475
    Country:
    United States
    Have you tried checking to see what IOS it's looking for? I think you can use AnyTitleDeleter to find that information out.
     
  7. Shinigami Kiba

    Shinigami Kiba GBAtemp Advanced Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 28, 2007
    Messages:
    609
    Country:
    Macedonia, The Former Yugoslav Republic of
    So you never got a WiiWare game to work till now?
    It seems like it could be a missing IOS to me, install 38, 53 and 55, also make sure you're at cIOS rev10 and at 3.2U you should have some hacks installed in there, either preloader or starfall hacks, so install that.
     
  8. kjaved373

    OP kjaved373 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2008
    Messages:
    79
    Country:
    United States
    every other game works, this is the only one giving problems.

    i'll try out you suggestions. thanks
     
  9. kjaved373

    OP kjaved373 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Nov 3, 2008
    Messages:
    79
    Country:
    United States
    is cios 36 rev 10 the same as cios rev 10?
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - reboot, system,