Wadmanager/Anyregion changer with GC support

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by Leussink, May 13, 2009.

May 13, 2009
  1. Leussink
    OP

    Newcomer Leussink Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Apr 17, 2009
    Messages:
    80
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Hello,

    If i start my wii preloader loads.
    System menu wont work and hbc is not installed.
    I cant syncing my 2 wii remotes because it wont work with preloader.
    I got a gamecube controller and i need a homebrew application with gc support.
    This application gives me my systemmenu back.
    Could anyone create wadmanager with gamecube support or anyregion changer?
    Or do you know other homebrew applications who support gamecube controller and help me with my wii?
    PLEASE HELP MEE [​IMG]
     
  2. WiiBlaster

    Member WiiBlaster GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Nov 23, 2008
    Messages:
    1,189
    Country:
    United States
    Theres older wad installers that support GC controller look around
     
  3. david432111

    Member david432111 GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2008
    Messages:
    859
    Location:
    Denmark
    Country:
    Denmark
    I'm getting the following error when compiling:

    Anyone know why I'm getting this error?
     
  4. tj_cool

    Supervisor tj_cool Stuff

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2009
    Messages:
    9,940
    Location:
    This planet
    Country:
    Belgium
    Can I ask why your system menu doesn't work? (As in: what did you do?)
     
  5. jarock

    Member jarock GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    304
    Country:
    Ireland
    So no luck with the Wiimotes
    Here is an older Wad remover with cube contol support.
    Autoboot in Preloader

    http://www.mediafire.com/?zlii91jp4ym
     
  6. vettacossx

    Member vettacossx Wii Theme Team Founder

    Joined:
    Sep 19, 2008
    Messages:
    1,329
    Location:
    Right Behind You! Uh Oh!
    Country:
    Ireland
    Your a really respectable guy Jarock thanks for being a gr8 member thats very respectable indeed! I always see you helping others thats awesome stuff bro! you kik arse my fellow red headed friend i dont give a shite what anyone says your a good guy jarock :PLOL
     
  7. WiiPower

    Member WiiPower GBAtemp Guru

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2008
    Messages:
    8,165
    Country:
    Germany
    What's this Wiimotes don't snyc in preloader issue? Could it be that the persons that encounter it didn't properly sync their wiimotes once with their Wii? I know this question sounds odd, but i know a few people that didn't do it and everytime they start a game they spend 2 minutes syncing the wiimotes manually.
     
  8. jarock

    Member jarock GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 10, 2009
    Messages:
    304
    Country:
    Ireland
    Yes I think he had synced them with another wii and I did advise in another thread how to reset his wii sync "15 sec right?"
    Then try sync them.
     

Share This Page