Hacking Vitacheat codes not activate in games?

ocinrep4444

Active Member
OP
Newcomer
Joined
Mar 21, 2021
Messages
32
Trophies
0
Age
40
XP
47
Country
United States
Hello i face a problem i cant solve myself:
-ive henkaku 3.60-11
- ive vitacheat special for 3.60
i installed vitacheat with autoplugin 2, all seems ok, i lunch whatever game with psv codes from the database, i lunch vitacheat, i select the cheat i want with square and it turn blue then i come back to the game and.....magic.....always the same problem, the codes never activate even i press square in vitacheats.
ive search everywhere on internet or here and no one seems have the same problem
i install and re install vitacheat, same problem, it recognize the game it open the cheats but refuse to apply in game

When i search myself codes example for demon gaze 1, it works, so im totally confuse!!
Whats going on??
 
Last edited by ocinrep4444,

NeoGranzon

シュウ:グラビトロンカノン 発射!
Member
Joined
Aug 4, 2019
Messages
943
Trophies
0
XP
1,290
Country
Italy
Hello i face a problem i cant solve myself:
-ive henkaku 3.60-11
- ive vitacheat special for 3.60
i installed vitacheat with autoplugin 2, all seems ok, i lunch whatever game with psv codes from the database, i lunch vitacheat, i select the cheat i want with square and it turn blue then i come back to the game and.....magic.....always the same problem, the codes never activate even i press square in vitacheats.
ive search everywhere on internet or here and no one seems have the same problem
i install and re install vitacheat, same problem, it recognize the game it open the cheats but refuse to apply in game

Whats going on??

@ocinrep4444 ,what version do you have of Vitacheat installed,because z06 only works on 3.65, you derive z05.
It may be that the codes even if you activate them are wrong.
 

ocinrep4444

Active Member
OP
Newcomer
Joined
Mar 21, 2021
Messages
32
Trophies
0
Age
40
XP
47
Country
United States
@ocinrep4444 ,what version do you have of Vitacheat installed,because z06 only works on 3.65, you derive z05.
It may be that the codes even if you activate them are wrong.

i use z05

--------------------- MERGED ---------------------------

i just enter manually codes with the game sorcery saga and it works, so to resume if i search codes and/or enter save manually it works, if i load from the database not working at all
 

NeoGranzon

シュウ:グラビトロンカノン 発射!
Member
Joined
Aug 4, 2019
Messages
943
Trophies
0
XP
1,290
Country
Italy
i use z05

--------------------- MERGED ---------------------------

i just enter manually codes with the game sorcery saga and it works, so to resume if i search codes and/or enter save manually it works, if i load from the database not working at all

@ocinrep4444 ,I too enter and save the codes manually with Vitacheat(i did 2 tutorials).
I didn't understand the problem they are not activated(by pressing square),if you press Circle to view code aumatically code turn off,for activate code press Square and return to game with pressing X or D-Pad Right+R Trigger.
 

ocinrep4444

Active Member
OP
Newcomer
Joined
Mar 21, 2021
Messages
32
Trophies
0
Age
40
XP
47
Country
United States
@ocinrep4444 ,I too enter and save the codes manually with Vitacheat(i did 2 tutorials).
I didn't understand the problem they are not activated(by pressing square),if you press Circle to view code aumatically code turn off,for activate code press Square and return to game with pressing X or D-Pad Right+R Trigger.

this is exactly what i did and thats why im confused, specially with preload codes in .psv it seems it dont like the database, it gives me headache, it recognize the id of the game because it shows me codes then i press square then i return with x twice, and nothing happen!!
 

NeoGranzon

シュウ:グラビトロンカノン 発射!
Member
Joined
Aug 4, 2019
Messages
943
Trophies
0
XP
1,290
Country
Italy
this is exactly what i did and thats why im confused, specially with preload codes in .psv it seems it dont like the database, it gives me headache, it recognize the id of the game because it shows me codes then i press square then i return with x twice, and nothing happen!!

@ocinrep4444 ,disinstall vitacheat with Autoplugin2 and delete vitacheat folder in ux0 with Vitashell.
Try to download again and if the problem persist,problably is another plugin conflict with Vitacheat.
 

ocinrep4444

Active Member
OP
Newcomer
Joined
Mar 21, 2021
Messages
32
Trophies
0
Age
40
XP
47
Country
United States
@ocinrep4444 ,disinstall vitacheat with Autoplugin2 and delete vitacheat folder in ux0 with Vitashell.
Try to download again and if the problem persist,problably is another plugin conflict with Vitacheat.

Already try that again, i push square turn blue then return in game then nothiing activate, so weird its like im the only one in the world with that problem

I will remove all the database vitashell and enter codes manually
 

NeoGranzon

シュウ:グラビトロンカノン 発射!
Member
Joined
Aug 4, 2019
Messages
943
Trophies
0
XP
1,290
Country
Italy
Already try that again, i push square turn blue then return in game then nothiing activate, so weird its like im the only one in the world with that problem

I will remove all the database vitashell and enter codes manually

@ocinrep4444 ,so the cheat turns blue if you press square,but in the game the cheat doesn't work if i understand correctly.
This means that the codes don't work and they were maybe for another older version of the game,you know how many cheats i have created from 0,because i activated them and nothing happened,not all the codes in the database work 100%.
You are lucky that activating the cheats does not crash the game and damage your saves or anything else.
 

ocinrep4444

Active Member
OP
Newcomer
Joined
Mar 21, 2021
Messages
32
Trophies
0
Age
40
XP
47
Country
United States
@ocinrep4444 ,so the cheat turns blue if you press square,but in the game the cheat doesn't work if i understand correctly.
This means that the codes don't work and they were maybe for another older version of the game,you know how many cheats i have created from 0,because i activated them and nothing happened,not all the codes in the database work 100%.
You are lucky that activating the cheats does not crash the game and damage your saves or anything else.

Ok, so i will try other version of the game jp eur and us and see which one is working, the problem it happen to all my games so the problem dont come from the games.
 

tomberyx

Well-Known Member
Member
GBAtemp Patron
Joined
Jan 9, 2020
Messages
746
Trophies
2
XP
1,704
Country
Germany
Try to delete everything from Final cheat Manuel and Automatic. I think your cheat files are in the wrong directory. Try to copy the cheat folder with the psv-files and put it in UxO and UrO, maybe that will help.
 

NeoGranzon

シュウ:グラビトロンカノン 発射!
Member
Joined
Aug 4, 2019
Messages
943
Trophies
0
XP
1,290
Country
Italy
Ok, so i will try other version of the game jp eur and us and see which one is working, the problem it happen to all my games so the problem dont come from the games.

@ocinrep4444 , don't worry the same thing happened to me with the games i installed on my PS Vita Slim 3.65 Enso.
Many times the games have the codes,but once activated they don't work because they were created without DLC installed,previous versions of the game etc ...,therefore you have to create them from 0 and insert them manually and save them,if they aren't update psv file.

P.s:when install Vitacheat with Autoplugin2,vitacheat database folder is created automatically in ux0 and not in ur0.
 
Last edited by NeoGranzon,
  • Like
Reactions: ocinrep4444

ocinrep4444

Active Member
OP
Newcomer
Joined
Mar 21, 2021
Messages
32
Trophies
0
Age
40
XP
47
Country
United States
@ocinrep4444 , don't worry the same thing happened to me with the games i installed on my PS Vita Slim 3.65 Enso.
Many times the games have the codes,but once activated they don't work because they were created without DLC installed,previous versions of the game etc ...,therefore you have to create them from 0 and insert them manually and save them,if they aren't update psv file.

P.s:when install Vitacheat with Autoplugin2,vitacheat database folder is created automatically in ux0 and not in ur0.

The codes works perfect if i lunch vitacheat in game and enter it manually the cheats.
Except muramasa.
 

NeoGranzon

シュウ:グラビトロンカノン 発射!
Member
Joined
Aug 4, 2019
Messages
943
Trophies
0
XP
1,290
Country
Italy
The codes works perfect if i lunch vitacheat in game and enter it manually the cheats.
Except muramasa.

@ocinrep4444 ,if install FFX HD Remaster(EUR)or Resident Evil Revelation 2(USA),open vitacheat in game and activate the codes,you will sse than these work perfectly from database.
These are the first games that came to my mind,because i have them on my PS Vita and they work perfectly.
Remember,that in the vitacheat database there are not the codes of all the games released so far and for the various regions EUR,JAP,.USA
 
General chit-chat
Help Users
    FAST6191 @ FAST6191: But have not got around to seeing this one yet