Video Games Hero doesn't work on wood r4 1.07

Discussion in 'NDS - Emulation and Homebrew' started by Romanelo, Jun 2, 2010.

Jun 2, 2010
  1. Romanelo
    OP

    Newcomer Romanelo Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2010
    Messages:
    13
    Location:
    Brasil
    Country:
    United States
    when I start the program,stucks in two black screens,anyone knows how I fix this problem?
    sorry for the bad english,i'm brazilian
     
  2. basher11

    Member basher11 GBAtemp's Official Vocaloid Lover

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2009
    Messages:
    4,382
    Country:
    United States
    works for me.

    did you add the vgh folder?
     
  3. Romanelo
    OP

    Newcomer Romanelo Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2010
    Messages:
    13
    Location:
    Brasil
    Country:
    United States
    yes all of the items in the downloaded directory
    you simply put the game on the root of your flashcart?
     
  4. basher11

    Member basher11 GBAtemp's Official Vocaloid Lover

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2009
    Messages:
    4,382
    Country:
    United States
    you could try that.

    did you DLDI patch the game?
     
  5. Romanelo
    OP

    Newcomer Romanelo Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2010
    Messages:
    13
    Location:
    Brasil
    Country:
    United States
    yes,i dldi for r4 and for acekard,but both doesn't work
     
  6. basher11

    Member basher11 GBAtemp's Official Vocaloid Lover

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2009
    Messages:
    4,382
    Country:
    United States
    did you try putting it in the root?
     
  7. Romanelo
    OP

    Newcomer Romanelo Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2010
    Messages:
    13
    Location:
    Brasil
    Country:
    United States
    sorry, but what do you mean by "root"?
     
  8. basher11

    Member basher11 GBAtemp's Official Vocaloid Lover

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2009
    Messages:
    4,382
    Country:
    United States
    where your ds_menu.dat stuff are.

    the first place you are at when you open up your SD on your comp.

    example: you put SD in SD reader.

    go to my computer
    click on your SD.
    thats the root
     
  9. Romanelo
    OP

    Newcomer Romanelo Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2010
    Messages:
    13
    Location:
    Brasil
    Country:
    United States
    oh,no, I did a directory for this game
    but,if i put the game,i have to put the vgh folder in the root to?
     
  10. basher11

    Member basher11 GBAtemp's Official Vocaloid Lover

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2009
    Messages:
    4,382
    Country:
    United States
    vgh folder goes to the root too
     
  11. Romanelo
    OP

    Newcomer Romanelo Member

    Joined:
    May 14, 2010
    Messages:
    13
    Location:
    Brasil
    Country:
    United States
    ok,i'll try,if works i'll say
     
  12. basher11

    Member basher11 GBAtemp's Official Vocaloid Lover

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2009
    Messages:
    4,382
    Country:
    United States
    it should work
     

Share This Page