VBA saves to 3 in 1?

Discussion in 'EZ-Flash' started by DeepFriedAsian, Aug 31, 2007.

Aug 31, 2007

VBA saves to 3 in 1? by DeepFriedAsian at 1:28 AM (621 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. DeepFriedAsian
    OP

    Member DeepFriedAsian GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2006
    Messages:
    318
    Location:
    Michigan
    Country:
    United States
    Ok, so I want to transfer a save file(Super Mario Advance 4 with all the e-reader levels, to be exact), to play on my 3 in 1, but I need help.

    I've tried renaming the VBA save the exact same as the save file it makes when I load SMA4, but no luck. The save works perfectly on VBA. Can anyone help?

    Sorry if I'm not clear enough.
     
  2. notnarb

    Member notnarb Not narbing it up

    Joined:
    Jun 18, 2007
    Messages:
    1,086
    Country:
    options>emulator>save type>sram and make it resave
     
  3. DeepFriedAsian
    OP

    Member DeepFriedAsian GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2006
    Messages:
    318
    Location:
    Michigan
    Country:
    United States
    Ah, thank you!

    EDIT: Bleh...Now it says that my save data is corrupted...Thanks anyway.
     

Share This Page