Using JoyDS to connect with A lone laptop?

Discussion in 'NDS - ROM Hacking and Translations' started by Japhle, Jun 9, 2008.

Jun 9, 2008
  1. Japhle
    OP

    Member Japhle GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Dec 21, 2007
    Messages:
    236
    Location:
    Wisconsin
    Country:
    United States
    See topic title, or do I need a router?
     
  2. Wabsta

    Member Wabsta you fight like a dairy farmer

    Joined:
    Apr 25, 2008
    Messages:
    2,485
    Location:
    SCUMM Bar
    Country:
    Netherlands
    I think you would need some other drivers.
    Btw, is JoyDS canceled?
    The site doesn't work for me anymore..
     
  3. Japhle
    OP

    Member Japhle GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Dec 21, 2007
    Messages:
    236
    Location:
    Wisconsin
    Country:
    United States
    Ok, thanks, and I don't know, it might be, I only heard about what it actually does and wasn't interested till today, and other than this site and DS-scene, I know very little about it.
     
  4. lilaznkilla

    Member lilaznkilla GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jun 24, 2007
    Messages:
    141
    Country:
    Australia
    If your computer can act as a access point, then yes I guess. [​IMG]
     

Share This Page