?
  1. No.(N3DS)

    17 vote(s)
    22.7%
  2. No.(O3DS)

    20 vote(s)
    26.7%
  3. Yes.(N3DS)

    16 vote(s)
    21.3%
  4. Yes.(O3DS)

    40 vote(s)
    53.3%
  5. 75 voter(s)
Multiple votes are allowed.
  1. 3DSBricker

    3DSBricker Daily Active Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2020
    Messages:
    144
    Country:
    Netherlands
    No it works for both.
    But you can run dev apps with Luma3ds.
     
  2. Goldenboi1219
    This message by Goldenboi1219 has been removed from public view by porkiewpyne, Aug 15, 2020.
    Aug 15, 2020
  3. vinzentg37

    vinzentg37 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Aug 16, 2020
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    Germany
    By using Nintendos developer tools you accept certain legal agreements, e.g. the NDA (https://developer.nintendo.com/group/development/nda), which do not allow manipulating or republishing any soft- or hardware given to you.
     
  4. lone_wolf323

    lone_wolf323 GBAtemp Psycho!
    Member

    Joined:
    May 27, 2011
    Messages:
    3,713
    Country:
    Canada
    Do you not read timestamps at all when posting? That was 4 freaking years ago they posted. Im pretty sure all that stuff has been found out long since then.

    Also try checking when said person last logged into gbatemp aswell. They last logged in feb 2017. They are long gone and wont ever see your post.
     
    Last edited by lone_wolf323, Aug 17, 2020
  5. vinzentg37

    vinzentg37 Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Aug 16, 2020
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    Germany
    I do read timestamps when posting, but it is always possible that someone wants to ask the same question. Therefore I'll sometimes answer regardless of the timestamp. There's not even that much useful to find out about the panda dev units...
     
  6. cooolgamer

    cooolgamer Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2020
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    France
    it don't work for me :/
     
  7. 3DSBricker

    3DSBricker Daily Active Member
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2020
    Messages:
    144
    Country:
    Netherlands
    What does not work? You can't find the files?
     
  8. cooolgamer

    cooolgamer Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2020
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    France
    nah it finaly worked, after 1 billon tryies lol, on OLD 3DS with A9LH
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - [Tutorial], Installing, Firmware