TTDS+AK2 ROM LOAD ERROR

Discussion in 'NDS - Flashcarts and Accessories' started by Bakuno, Jul 7, 2008.

Jul 7, 2008

TTDS+AK2 ROM LOAD ERROR by Bakuno at 8:57 AM (1,328 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. Bakuno
    OP

    Newcomer Bakuno Newbie

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2008
    Messages:
    9
    Country:
    Australia
    Hey All,

    I have bought 2 Flash cards, a TTDS and an Acekard 2. Both have had the exact same issue after about 2 days. This is when I select a rom it starts to load then freezes, although after a fromat it seems to be okay sometimes, yet the problem comes back. I am using a black Nintedno DS lite.

    SD card is no t the problem as I have swapped it numerous times

    PLS HELP ME!
     
  2. Swip

    Member Swip GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Jan 29, 2008
    Messages:
    557
    Country:
    Australia
    What micro SD are you using?

    Are you putting all your games on the root of your card?
    If you are, create a folder and move them all in there. There is a restriction on the amount of files you can have on the root of your card.
     
  3. jabjab

    Member jabjab GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2008
    Messages:
    387
    Country:
    United States
    sounds like its the sd card if thats the common factor
     
  4. krazykirk

    Member krazykirk GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jul 17, 2007
    Messages:
    399
    Location:
    Australia
    Country:
    Australia
    It could also be a bad ROM. Try to obtain another version from another site.
     
  5. Bakuno
    OP

    Newcomer Bakuno Newbie

    Joined:
    Jul 7, 2008
    Messages:
    9
    Country:
    Australia
    I have tried from multiple sites and I am using a Kingston microSDHC 4GB
     

Share This Page