trucha bug restorer help

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by ACWWFAN, Jul 19, 2009.

Jul 19, 2009

trucha bug restorer help by ACWWFAN at 8:56 PM (621 Views / 0 Likes) 5 replies

  1. ACWWFAN
    OP

    Member ACWWFAN HERP DERP

    Joined:
    May 13, 2009
    Messages:
    510
    Location:
    Arizona
    Country:
    United States
    ok i got the ios36 wad, and the two ios15 wads. i was able to install the two ios15 wads for the first part cuz thats what i was told to do in order to install the ios36. now when i go to try install the ios36 (i think it says menu next to it) it reads it and everything then it says press a to install and it says there no ios thats what trucha bug is good for... then says press any button to exit. i have all 3 wads on the root of my sd under the right names, so what am i doing wrong?
     
  2. WiiPower

    Member WiiPower GBAtemp Guru

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2008
    Messages:
    8,165
    Country:
    Germany
    You are not properly describing what you are doing and what error you get.
     
  3. HiBit

    Member HiBit GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jun 19, 2009
    Messages:
    477
    Country:
    Germany
    It's a quote from this posting:
    http://gbatemp.net/index.php?showtopic=165489
     
  4. ACWWFAN
    OP

    Member ACWWFAN HERP DERP

    Joined:
    May 13, 2009
    Messages:
    510
    Location:
    Arizona
    Country:
    United States
    oh...i wasnt sure if i was gonna need the ios37 just to install ios 36...thanks
     
  5. KiiWii

    Member KiiWii GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Nov 17, 2008
    Messages:
    3,177
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    can TBR be used with other IOS for example 60? if you have the wad for 60 in the root can you patch and install it there? (to make SD VC loading work)?
     
  6. nabster92

    Member nabster92 GBAtemp Advanced Maniac

    Joined:
    Apr 16, 2009
    Messages:
    1,631
    Country:
    United States

Share This Page