Transcode360

Discussion in 'Xbox 360 - Games & Content' started by Jt321, Mar 13, 2008.

Mar 13, 2008

Transcode360 by Jt321 at 3:45 AM (1,031 Views / 0 Likes) 3 replies

  1. Jt321
    OP

    Member Jt321 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2003
    Messages:
    179
    Country:
    United States
    Does anyway use Transcode360? I can't seem to get it working and I can't find a good tutorial. Whenever I try to run transcode on my x360 I get the error "video cannot be queue" I am running Windows Vista Ultimate


    thanks
     
  2. SavageWaffle

    Member SavageWaffle GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2008
    Messages:
    1,123
    Location:
    New York
    Country:
    United States
    Why would you need to connect your 360 to your PC? For Internet?
     
  3. Linkiboy

    Member Linkiboy GBAtemp Testing Area

    Joined:
    May 14, 2006
    Messages:
    4,888
    Country:
    United States
    To run videos on your TV?

    360 does HD videos, although I just burn HD videos to plain DVDs(I'm surprised they fit).
     
  4. Jt321
    OP

    Member Jt321 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Apr 7, 2003
    Messages:
    179
    Country:
    United States
    I just found out you could stream .avi files to your xbox360 through Windows media player 11.
    no need for the gay hassle of transcode [never got it working]
     

Share This Page