Trainer program thingy.

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by retman, Aug 12, 2007.

Aug 12, 2007

Trainer program thingy. by retman at 1:25 PM (1,048 Views / 0 Likes) 8 replies

  1. retman
    OP

    Banned retman Banned

    Joined:
    Jun 3, 2007
    Messages:
    534
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    EDIT: Never mind i found a excellent one, SamIPS2.

    P.S: Anyone need a IPS patcher heres the place to go
     
  2. chuckstudios

    Member chuckstudios Putting the pro in procrastination

    Joined:
    Jul 19, 2006
    Messages:
    896
    Location:
    North Carolina, USA
    Country:
    United States
  3. retman
    OP

    Banned retman Banned

    Joined:
    Jun 3, 2007
    Messages:
    534
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    ahh!

    Help, i patched Metroid Prime Hunters but i just get two white screens while trying to boot the game....
     
  4. SkH

    Member SkH GBAtemp Maniac

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2006
    Messages:
    1,112
    Country:
    Algeria
  5. retman
    OP

    Banned retman Banned

    Joined:
    Jun 3, 2007
    Messages:
    534
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    i replaced the patched Metroid with a clean version, now i cant find any metroid IPS's
     
  6. Goofy Time

    Member Goofy Time GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2007
    Messages:
    353
    Country:
    United States
    Uh..I asked this in another thread, but here we go.

    Can trainers work on just the R4? If so, how do I get them to work?

    Thanks :3
     
  7. retman
    OP

    Banned retman Banned

    Joined:
    Jun 3, 2007
    Messages:
    534
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    dude, do not hijack my thread.
     
  8. Goofy Time

    Member Goofy Time GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Feb 12, 2007
    Messages:
    353
    Country:
    United States
    Oh, I'm sorry.

    It's just this topic was about a trainer and I wanted to know if one could work with just an R4. :/
     
  9. retman
    OP

    Banned retman Banned

    Joined:
    Jun 3, 2007
    Messages:
    534
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    It does work with the R4.
     

Share This Page