Touch Screen in No$gba 2.3b

Discussion in 'NDS - Emulation and Homebrew' started by PimpinBudha, Feb 3, 2007.

Feb 3, 2007

Touch Screen in No$gba 2.3b by PimpinBudha at 6:35 AM (3,416 Views / 0 Likes) 6 replies

  1. PimpinBudha
    OP

    Newcomer PimpinBudha Member

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2005
    Messages:
    39
    Country:
    I can't figure out how to make the touch screen work. I've tired to screw around with the controls but can't seem to find anything.

    (Edit) Also, loading a save state doesn't seem to work for either Phoenix Wright games. Both of them are USA releases.
     
  2. thegame07

    Member thegame07 GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Oct 16, 2006
    Messages:
    3,860
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    i tought it was the mouse you use for the touch screen.
     
  3. azoreseuropa

    Member azoreseuropa GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2002
    Messages:
    4,497
    Location:
    I am deaf and live in the USA for now :D
    Country:
    Portugal
    Loading a save sate wont work for nds roms..not for now. So ignored it for a while. To make the touch screen work is to use your computer's mouse. [​IMG]
     
  4. PimpinBudha
    OP

    Newcomer PimpinBudha Member

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2005
    Messages:
    39
    Country:
    for some reason i try the mosue but it doesn't seem to work. any help will be appreciated
     
  5. azoreseuropa

    Member azoreseuropa GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2002
    Messages:
    4,497
    Location:
    I am deaf and live in the USA for now :D
    Country:
    Portugal
    Do you have firmware ? You must have it for touch screen to work.
     
  6. GBA_Temper

    Member GBA_Temper *KING OF GBATEMP*

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2006
    Messages:
    810
    Location:
    Atlanta,Ga. United States
    Country:
    United States
    I thought you use the regular firmware that came with the NDS or you are talking about FLASH CART firmware
     
  7. PimpinBudha
    OP

    Newcomer PimpinBudha Member

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2005
    Messages:
    39
    Country:
    yes i have one but probably not the right one. thank you for your help. I have a firmware that has been tested by others to work so maybe it's something I'm doing wrong,
     

Share This Page