Tiny G-Online Bug: GBA Size Filter

Discussion in 'Site Discussions & Suggestions' started by Psyfira, Jul 14, 2007.

Jul 14, 2007
  1. Psyfira
    OP

    Member Psyfira Credit: 0ml. Insert tea to continue

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2003
    Messages:
    3,887
    Location:
    England
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Really tiny this one, but attempting to filter GBA releases by rom size ("Sizes") doesn't work. It outputs a list of results like:
    0000 - ()

    (wasn't sure if this belonged in GOnline or bugs so tossed a coin. Behold the power of heads!)
     
  2. lagman

    Former Staff lagman I wish I was green.

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2003
    Messages:
    4,071
    Location:
    Me, To You
    Country:
    Mexico
    hmm.. how did you even filter? [​IMG]
     
  3. Psyfira
    OP

    Member Psyfira Credit: 0ml. Insert tea to continue

    Joined:
    Dec 31, 2003
    Messages:
    3,887
    Location:
    England
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Go to Search and scroll down. Ignore the "quick search" box and just use the filters at the bottom [​IMG]
     
  4. Costello

    Administrator Costello Headmaster

    Joined:
    Oct 24, 2002
    Messages:
    12,031
    it's full of bugs... [​IMG]
    I gotta fix these bugs when I have time!
     
  5. lagman

    Former Staff lagman I wish I was green.

    Joined:
    Nov 5, 2003
    Messages:
    4,071
    Location:
    Me, To You
    Country:
    Mexico
    Oh, I see [​IMG]

    Well, there's always GBArms [​IMG]
     

Share This Page