1. karl1295

    OP karl1295 GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2008
    Messages:
    168
    Country:
    United States
    Trying to install the hackmii 0.6 but it says
    there is no vulnerable IOS installed on this wii
    Can NOT continue!
    what should i do ?
    I insert SD go to SD card channel and then it asks yes or no i press yes and then comes that
    there is no vulnerable IOS installed on this wii
    What i must do ?
    Console is LEH1+
     
  2. SFenton

    SFenton ಠ_ಠ
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2008
    Messages:
    1,077
    Country:
    United States
    1) Stick with the thread you already made.
    2) Try the Trucha Bug Restorer is what I'm guessing- don't take my word for it though, CONTINUE TO READ THE STICKIED GUIDES.
     
  3. karl1295

    OP karl1295 GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2008
    Messages:
    168
    Country:
    United States
    i readed but no dice ?
     
  4. SFenton

    SFenton ಠ_ಠ
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2008
    Messages:
    1,077
    Country:
    United States
    Wrong, there are ALWAYS dice. Where exactly are you stuck at the guide. Tell me the exact line.
     
  5. karl1295

    OP karl1295 GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2008
    Messages:
    168
    Country:
    United States
    the first, I inserted the SD card and went to SD channel and bannerbomb popped up i pressed Yes, it started and then told me
    there is no vulnerable IOS installed on this wii
    Im 4.2E
     
  6. Daco

    Daco Banned
    Banned

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2007
    Messages:
    473
    Country:
    Belgium
    its cause you used fail software.
    have fun
     
  7. karl1295

    OP karl1295 GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2008
    Messages:
    168
    Country:
    United States
    what you mean cause i used fail software ?
     
  8. tHciNc

    tHciNc Total Random
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 14, 2006
    Messages:
    860
    Country:
    New Zealand
    You got cioscorp install prior to 3.6 ?
     
  9. karl1295

    OP karl1295 GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2008
    Messages:
    168
    Country:
    United States
    what you mean ? erm i am beginner ?

    Posts merged

    i don't think so ?
     
  10. karl1295

    OP karl1295 GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2008
    Messages:
    168
    Country:
    United States
    please help me :/ ?
     
  11. linuxares

    linuxares I'm not a generous god!
    Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 5, 2007
    Messages:
    8,937
    Country:
    Sweden
    try using sciifii v2
     
  12. karl1295

    OP karl1295 GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2008
    Messages:
    168
    Country:
    United States
    but i don't have HBC or other things ? don't i need em to use that ?
     
  13. spotanjo3

    spotanjo3 GBAtemp Legend
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2002
    Messages:
    10,870
    Country:
    United States
    You must have HBC first to do that before you can have other things. Without HBC then you cannot install it at all!
     
  14. karl1295

    OP karl1295 GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2008
    Messages:
    168
    Country:
    United States
    how im going to get the HBC ?
     
  15. longtom1

    longtom1 Keep an eye on my posts cause I quick edit frequen
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2009
    Messages:
    2,641
    Country:
  16. karl1295

    OP karl1295 GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2008
    Messages:
    168
    Country:
    United States
    no i don't even have the HBC , but im on 4.2
     
  17. Daco

    Daco Banned
    Banned

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2007
    Messages:
    473
    Country:
    Belgium
    well you have been doing SOME ios screwing or used some horrible update software , otherwise that error wouldn't pop up
    that, or youre using a VERY old hbc installer. which in both you failed
     
  18. karl1295

    OP karl1295 GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2008
    Messages:
    168
    Country:
    United States
    even tried a format but still no dice [​IMG] erm yeah [​IMG] what to do ??? now i get the freeze
     
  19. longtom1

    longtom1 Keep an eye on my posts cause I quick edit frequen
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 12, 2009
    Messages:
    2,641
    Country:
    well use bannerbomb to launch the apps
     
  20. karl1295

    OP karl1295 GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 14, 2008
    Messages:
    168
    Country:
    United States
    im trying now i get freeze urm yeah and again it says that error or sumthing
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - vulnerable, installed,