Temporal Patch for Trauma Center 2?

Discussion in 'Other Flashing Hardware & Software' started by liquidsnow2, Jul 29, 2008.

Jul 29, 2008
  1. liquidsnow2
    OP

    Newcomer liquidsnow2 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 17, 2006
    Messages:
    20
    Country:
    Spain
    Is there any temp fix to get working this game? Maybe just adding/deleting some files or maybe replacing the save file?

    Any one know this? Thanks in advance.
     
  2. Bakke

    Newcomer Bakke Member

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2008
    Messages:
    11
    Country:
    Spain
    Still looking for it. Doesnt work on G6 lite [​IMG] Neither doing ARM7 fix or any U-Disk modes. This is sad [​IMG]
     
  3. liquidsnow2
    OP

    Newcomer liquidsnow2 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 17, 2006
    Messages:
    20
    Country:
    Spain
    I really want to know if we will se an update before september...
     
  4. alucard77

    Member alucard77 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jul 20, 2006
    Messages:
    465
    Country:
    United States
    Does the UK one work on the G6 Lite?
     
  5. liquidsnow2
    OP

    Newcomer liquidsnow2 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 17, 2006
    Messages:
    20
    Country:
    Spain
    There is no Uk version, just the USA one.

    And there aren't neither a patch nor a firmware update...that's a shame...
     
  6. Bakke

    Newcomer Bakke Member

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2008
    Messages:
    11
    Country:
    Spain
    tried the japanese version Kyuumei_Kyuukyuu_Caduceus_2_JPN_NDS-iND with my G6 lite in every known mode...

    ...no luck [​IMG]
     
  7. liquidsnow2
    OP

    Newcomer liquidsnow2 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 17, 2006
    Messages:
    20
    Country:
    Spain
    Damm the JAP one is not working..so I really guess when the g6 team will release the new manager...
     
  8. kobykaan

    Member kobykaan GBAtemp Addict

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2007
    Messages:
    2,994
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Does the arm7 fix not work using the one that fixed HULK ... from the MAX CRASS fix??

    get it here replace using DSLAZY there are guides on this forum about this [​IMG]

    you could also look into useing YASU menu on your card [​IMG]
     
  9. Bakke

    Newcomer Bakke Member

    Joined:
    Jan 30, 2008
    Messages:
    11
    Country:
    Spain
    arm7 fix doesnt work this time [​IMG]

    does ysmenu work ok with G6LITE? It fails here once it loads, when i select a game to load in ysmenu, i get an UNKNOWN_DLDI error.
     

Share This Page