1. soaresden

    OP soaresden GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2013
    Messages:
    295
    Country:
    France
    Hi everyone,

    I've installed the CDNSP + update of this game finished it.
    Then I use a XCI Version (XCI Builder made, Licence nsp installed + xci ), and was working great too

    Yesterday, I tried to play again, and after launching, i got the force close black screen of N.

    I thought that my XCI was bad, so I transferred again --> Same Error
    I uninstall everything (licence nsp + update), and used to CDNSP version I had + update nsp --> Same error
    I can't understand what's wrong, even with a chkdsk /f ...

    My final test was to take the BBB release and install the nsp + update nsp
    Guess what ?!
    Same ERROR !

    My question is :

    What's going on ?!
    I can't understand why before it was all OK ...

    Many thanks for your propositions

    Edit:
    Installing nsp's and checking in the horizon settings for corruption fails.meaning that the files installed are OK
     
    Last edited by soaresden, Oct 2, 2018
  2. kamesenin888

    kamesenin888 GBAtemp Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 20, 2007
    Messages:
    1,432
    Country:
    Try another sd card
     
  3. CapoCEO

    CapoCEO Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2016
    Messages:
    21
    Country:
    United States
    i got this exact issue with the same game and Aces of the luftwaffe after a successful install when you launch it it give the same error message after it shows the switch gaming loading background.
     
  4. dsrules

    dsrules GBAtemp Guru
    Member

    Joined:
    Sep 20, 2005
    Messages:
    7,068
    Country:
    if you are using 2.0 then try 1.9
     
    soaresden likes this.
  5. andyhappypants

    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2012
    Messages:
    558
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Also what Switch OS are you on?
     
  6. soaresden

    OP soaresden GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 16, 2013
    Messages:
    295
    Country:
    France
    Many thanks ! It worked :)

    Hope it will be fixed on 2.1
     
  7. CapoCEO

    CapoCEO Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Apr 26, 2016
    Messages:
    21
    Country:
    United States
    @soaresden i will try switching sxos to 1.9 and get back to you with the results also am on ofw 6.0 updated using chour autorcm locked and in effect.
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Anymore, Robot, Named