Supercard Roms on the M3?

Discussion in 'M3 Adapter' started by mister k, Dec 11, 2006.

Dec 11, 2006

Supercard Roms on the M3? by mister k at 2:10 PM (623 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. mister k
    OP

    Newcomer mister k Member

    Joined:
    Dec 10, 2006
    Messages:
    11
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Hi. Just after a little advice. I've just ordered an m3 lite pro. My mate gave me a load of roms, but they're already patched for the supercard lite. I was just wondering if it's possible to get them working on my m3? Will the m3 game manager re-patch the roms for me, or will i even be able to just use them as they are? Or will i have to just forget about it and find the clean roms?
    Cheers
    K
     
  2. Critical_Impact

    Member Critical_Impact GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2005
    Messages:
    171
    Location:
    QLD, AUS
    Country:
    Australia
    I'm afraid that Supercard puts a lot of patches and stuff to make them work for the supercard so yeah you'll have to get clean roms for the M3 patcher to work.
     
  3. OSW

    Former Staff OSW Wii King

    Joined:
    Oct 30, 2006
    Messages:
    4,796
    Country:
    Australia
    Piracy is Bad for Bad Boyz.

    lol
     

Share This Page