Supercard DSONE & EZ Flash 3 in 1 question

Discussion in 'Supercard' started by mogden, Jun 14, 2008.

Jun 14, 2008
  1. mogden
    OP

    Newcomer mogden Newbie

    Joined:
    May 15, 2008
    Messages:
    9
    Country:
    United States
    Can you load a GBA rom directly from the menu and have it write to the 3 in 1 without GBA_ExpLoader?
     
  2. lurbi

    Member lurbi GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 15, 2008
    Messages:
    123
    Location:
    Austria
    Country:
    Austria
    No
     
  3. Saladman

    Newcomer Saladman Advanced Member

    Joined:
    May 10, 2008
    Messages:
    82
    Country:
    United States
    Only from the Y's menu.
     
  4. mogden
    OP

    Newcomer mogden Newbie

    Joined:
    May 15, 2008
    Messages:
    9
    Country:
    United States
    thank you. I was just wondering because when I go to my GBA roms it recognizes them and you have the option to load. When you do choose load it just loads whatever is in the NOR on the 3 in 1.
     
  5. DanTheManMS

    Member DanTheManMS aka Ricochet Otter

    Joined:
    Jun 2, 2007
    Messages:
    4,325
    Location:
    Georgia
    Country:
    United States
    I believe that feature only works if you have a slot-2 Supercard inserted (and even then it doesn't save so it's pretty useless).
     

Share This Page