supercard ds one slow motion

Discussion in 'GBA - Hardware, Devices and Utilities' started by jelanda, Jul 4, 2008.

Jul 4, 2008

supercard ds one slow motion by jelanda at 6:41 PM (1,156 Views / 0 Likes) 6 replies

  1. jelanda
    OP

    Newcomer jelanda Newbie

    Joined:
    Jun 3, 2008
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    United States
    hey
    ive searched evrywhere for the slomo function in my supercard
    and have the chinese or japanese verion as .scc file
    but i dont know what combination of keys i must press that it works
    and an english translation i cant find
    and searching through the forums with the search funktion did not help me
    thanks for your help ,,
    jaji
     
  2. Minox

    Supervisor Minox Spytech Employee

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2007
    Messages:
    5,617
    Country:
    Sweden
    Check this topic

    And this should be in NDS - Flashing Hardware and Software > Supercard
     
  3. jelanda
    OP

    Newcomer jelanda Newbie

    Joined:
    Jun 3, 2008
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    United States
    thanks for the reply but the file in the link by scdev is dead
     
  4. sidneyyoung

    Member sidneyyoung GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2006
    Messages:
    895
    Country:
    Bermuda
  5. jelanda
    OP

    Newcomer jelanda Newbie

    Joined:
    Jun 3, 2008
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    United States
    thank you veeeeery much really!!!
    ive renamed the slowmo to tze number of the game
    and i chose the option hold L
    ive also tried the others but they do not work
    am i doing something wron or does ist not work on my version of the firmware
    SuperCard DS ONE OS: SuperCard DS ONE(SDHC) OS 3.0 SP3(0403)(2008.04.03)
    thats the versionb i have on my flashcard
     
  6. sidneyyoung

    Member sidneyyoung GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Nov 29, 2006
    Messages:
    895
    Country:
    Bermuda
    Try some other games, slow-mo can be flaky on some games like mario-kart.... last time i used it was a year a so ago on a slot-2 sc-cf, maybe it doesn't work anymore on sdhc-scds1.
     
  7. jelanda
    OP

    Newcomer jelanda Newbie

    Joined:
    Jun 3, 2008
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    United States
    thanks for the reply
    ive tried on many games
    i cant play with slot 2 games dont have the expansion
    but didnt work on any game i have
    is there anything else i cand do or ist this feature too buggy?
     

Share This Page