Super mario galaxy?

Discussion in 'Wii - Backup Loaders' started by mayonaze, Aug 18, 2010.

Aug 18, 2010

Super mario galaxy? by mayonaze at 2:24 AM (1,079 Views / 0 Likes) 8 replies

  1. mayonaze
    OP

    Member mayonaze GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2010
    Messages:
    264
    Country:
    United States
    Is there a list of what IOS/CIOS are needed for which games?
    Does anyone know which cios I need to play Super mario Galaxy? (the first one) Thanks to any replys!

    I'm getting the black screen after starting with Usb loader GX, and the please eject and refer to owners manual with the original? any ideas! Thanks
     
  2. ChokeD

    Member ChokeD The Contributor

    Joined:
    Jul 18, 2009
    Messages:
    967
    Country:
    United States
  3. mayonaze
    OP

    Member mayonaze GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2010
    Messages:
    264
    Country:
    United States
    Not sure what you want here! Want me to update to 4.3!?
    Anyone have anythoughts?
     
  4. kingofgamesgx

    Member kingofgamesgx Hitokiri Battousai

    Joined:
    May 12, 2009
    Messages:
    255
    Country:
    United States
  5. mayonaze
    OP

    Member mayonaze GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2010
    Messages:
    264
    Country:
    United States
    That's what I thought to I downloaded this along with ios 33 with dopmii. And I'm still getting the black screen right after pressing play! ?
     
  6. mayonaze
    OP

    Member mayonaze GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2010
    Messages:
    264
    Country:
    United States
    Any Ideas? thanks for the help!
     
  7. jelmew

    Member jelmew GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Aug 28, 2009
    Messages:
    146
    Country:
    Netherlands
    UPdate cios' ONe with error 002 fix.
     
  8. mayonaze
    OP

    Member mayonaze GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jan 19, 2010
    Messages:
    264
    Country:
    United States
    Which one has the error 002 fix? Can I just install the new one or do I have to uninstall the older versions first? Or simply install the new ones? Thanks
     
  9. tj_cool

    Supervisor tj_cool Stuff

    Joined:
    Jan 7, 2009
    Messages:
    9,942
    Location:
    This planet
    Country:
    Belgium
    If it's a 002 problem, you can enable 002fix in the settings of GX. cIOSs shouldn't "fix" 002 errors.
     

Share This Page