summon night: twin age

Discussion in 'NDS - Console and Game Discussions' started by lyceefooong, Jun 5, 2008.

Jun 5, 2008

summon night: twin age by lyceefooong at 5:42 AM (3,243 Views / 0 Likes) 10 replies

  1. lyceefooong
    OP

    Newcomer lyceefooong Newbie

    Joined:
    May 4, 2008
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    United States
    i just downloaded the game and it gives me a "ds card not inserted" sign. i cant do anything else, help!!
     
  2. distorted.freque

    Member distorted.freque I'm getting mixed signals here!

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2008
    Messages:
    776
    Location:
    Right about...here.
    Country:
    Canada
    Are you using an R4? If so, update to the latest firmware. Same goes for M3 and G6 from what I've read.
     
  3. tinymonkeyt

    Member tinymonkeyt GBAtemp brat

    Joined:
    Feb 27, 2008
    Messages:
    3,221
    Country:
    United States
    this isnt a problem with the rom then
    its probably your flashcart..
    btw , what flashcart?
     
  4. distorted.freque

    Member distorted.freque I'm getting mixed signals here!

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2008
    Messages:
    776
    Location:
    Right about...here.
    Country:
    Canada
    If it helps, that's what I got before I updated my R4 to the latest firmware...>_>
     
  5. lyceefooong
    OP

    Newcomer lyceefooong Newbie

    Joined:
    May 4, 2008
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    United States
    i have an m3 and cant find any new firmware updates.
     
  6. distorted.freque

    Member distorted.freque I'm getting mixed signals here!

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2008
    Messages:
    776
    Location:
    Right about...here.
    Country:
    Canada
    Note: If you're experiencing problems playing this ROM on your G6 Lite or M3 Perfect, make sure to upgrade to G6 U-Disk Manager 5.1 / M3 Perfect v36a.

    ...Did you have v36a?
     
  7. lyceefooong
    OP

    Newcomer lyceefooong Newbie

    Joined:
    May 4, 2008
    Messages:
    5
    Country:
    United States
    thanks everybody for the reply and help. i got it to work. must have been running on old firmware. i downloaded a new one and the game works just fine.
     
  8. distorted.freque

    Member distorted.freque I'm getting mixed signals here!

    Joined:
    Jan 31, 2008
    Messages:
    776
    Location:
    Right about...here.
    Country:
    Canada
    [​IMG] That's alright then. Try the official thread next time...might be faster to get a reply there.
     
  9. xaznwi3rd0

    Newcomer xaznwi3rd0 Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2007
    Messages:
    64
    Location:
    California, United States
    Country:
    United States
    Works fine with my Supercard.
     
  10. SigmaZero

    Newcomer SigmaZero Member

    Joined:
    Jun 19, 2007
    Messages:
    34
    Country:
    Australia
    Yeah I loaded it up with my CycloDS firmware 1.3 and when I was starting a new game, the voices went all static and then the next scene wouldn't load. Lo and behold, when I restarted my DS, it didn't read my flashcart. Restarted it again and it could see it and so far it's playing fine...
     
  11. aki_yoh

    Newcomer aki_yoh Newbie

    Joined:
    Nov 16, 2006
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    France
    You said that you can play with it on your supercard but I tried to patch the ROM and it always fail (the dsq file size is 0 Ko...). Can you say me your settings on the supercard patcher?
     

Share This Page