1. WunSick

    OP WunSick Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Aug 21, 2006
    Messages:
    65
    Country:
    United States
    ok im new to the R4 card, got it, been learning a lot, what is gbaframe.bmp used for ? [​IMG]

    thanks for the info folks.
     
  2. Shinji

    Shinji ҉҉ ҉҉
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2002
    Messages:
    2,374
    Country:
    United States
    When you load Slot-2 from the R4 it adds the border around the screen area of the GBA game. There should be a thread with some custom frames [​IMG]
     
  3. WunSick

    OP WunSick Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Aug 21, 2006
    Messages:
    65
    Country:
    United States
    ah ok, i just dont actually own any gba games lol
     
  4. adgloride

    adgloride Its A Wii Wario
    Member

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2003
    Messages:
    2,261
    Country:
    I don't know if you just get the normal black border when you delete the gbaframe.bmp. I just made my gbaframe.bmp so it shows the black border.
     
  5. Smuff

    Smuff Fossilized Gamer
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 29, 2006
    Messages:
    1,024
    Country:
    There's no such thing as a stupid question [​IMG]
     
  6. iamwhoiam

    iamwhoiam Honorary R4 Fanboy
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2006
    Messages:
    1,195
    Country:
    i bet i could find your some
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - question, Stupid,