Stupid question

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by WunSick, Apr 23, 2007.

Apr 23, 2007

Stupid question by WunSick at 4:16 PM (931 Views / 0 Likes) 5 replies

  1. WunSick
    OP

    Newcomer WunSick Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Aug 21, 2006
    Messages:
    65
    Location:
    Denver, Colorado
    Country:
    United States
    ok im new to the R4 card, got it, been learning a lot, what is gbaframe.bmp used for ? [​IMG]

    thanks for the info folks.
     
  2. Shinji

    Member Shinji ҉҉ ҉҉

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2002
    Messages:
    2,374
    Location:
    City of Delusion
    Country:
    United States
    When you load Slot-2 from the R4 it adds the border around the screen area of the GBA game. There should be a thread with some custom frames [​IMG]
     
  3. WunSick
    OP

    Newcomer WunSick Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Aug 21, 2006
    Messages:
    65
    Location:
    Denver, Colorado
    Country:
    United States
    ah ok, i just dont actually own any gba games lol
     
  4. adgloride

    Member adgloride Its A Wii Wario

    Joined:
    Apr 2, 2003
    Messages:
    2,261
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    I don't know if you just get the normal black border when you delete the gbaframe.bmp. I just made my gbaframe.bmp so it shows the black border.
     
  5. Smuff

    Member Smuff Fossilized Gamer

    Joined:
    Jul 29, 2006
    Messages:
    1,024
    Location:
    By the sea
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    There's no such thing as a stupid question [​IMG]
     
  6. iamwhoiam

    Member iamwhoiam Honorary R4 Fanboy

    Joined:
    Dec 27, 2006
    Messages:
    1,201
    Location:
    Hull/Manchester, UK
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    i bet i could find your some
     

Share This Page