strikers error 20100

Discussion in 'Wii - Nintendo Wi-Fi Connection' started by fishblown, Jul 13, 2007.

Jul 13, 2007

strikers error 20100 by fishblown at 6:18 AM (1,448 Views / 0 Likes) 5 replies

  1. fishblown
    OP

    Newcomer fishblown Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2006
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    Australia
    hi everyone

    just wondering if anyone can help me? Like it says above everything works
    ie. shopping, weather and news channels. But when i try to log into mario strikers
    i get the error 20100 can someone help please

    thanks
     
  2. fishblown
    OP

    Newcomer fishblown Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2006
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    Australia
    does anyone know???

    This is really annoying. Cmon anyone???
     
  3. fishblown
    OP

    Newcomer fishblown Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2006
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    Australia
    can anyone help??? Ive used the search and ive searched on google. No fixes for this.

    It did have the problem where none of the channels would work and i had to format the wii. That fixed all the weather and news channel.

    I just can log into mario strikers. This is so frustrating.

    Please someone help.
     
  4. SlyGuy

    Member SlyGuy GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2006
    Messages:
    396
    Country:
    Canada
    All I can say is that I'm getting the same error. Don't know the solution, though.
     
  5. fishblown
    OP

    Newcomer fishblown Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 9, 2006
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    Australia
    hey slyguy

    yeah its annoying, there is really no info anywhere on this. Do other people have this problem as well. Surely there is some way to fix this....
     
  6. SlyGuy

    Member SlyGuy GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Aug 4, 2006
    Messages:
    396
    Country:
    Canada
    You know, I actually tried again with the online and while I do get an error, it is a different number than yours. I don't have it with me at the moment but I get it when I'm searching for opponents in a ranked game. It sort of searches for a while then timesout and gives me the error which boots me back to the main menu
     

Share This Page