1. leeagt

    leeagt Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jun 4, 2009
    Messages:
    32
    Country:
    Cheers guys my daughter is going to be over the moon. Keep up the great work
     
  2. drwhojan

    drwhojan GBAtemp Psycho!
    Member

    Joined:
    Jul 14, 2009
    Messages:
    4,193
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Is it possable to get the correct boot information with an R4 clone for for infolib.dat with games

    Bookworm and sonic classic collection , both versions if possiable ?

    Thanks
     
  3. diesel.1

    diesel.1 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 8, 2008
    Messages:
    30
    Country:
    Which entries on the amended infolib, extinfo and savelib files are the one for Sonic and Sega Racing and Wario DIY?
     
  4. diesel.1

    diesel.1 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Oct 8, 2008
    Messages:
    30
    Country:
    Also 7 Wonders?
     
  5. Depravo

    Depravo KALSARIKÄNNIT
    Former Staff

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2008
    Messages:
    5,361
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    BW7P - 7 Wonders II (E) (infolib only)
    UORE - WarioWare (U) (extinfo, infolib & savlib)
    CS3E - Sonic and Sega All Star Racing (U) (extinfo & infolib)
    CS3P - Sonic and Sega All Star Racing (E) (extinfo & infolib)
     
  6. basher11

    OP basher11 GBAtemp's Official Vocaloid Lover
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2009
    Messages:
    4,385
    Country:
    United States
    i thought WarioWare D.I.Y was only loading problems, not extinfo or savlib.
     
  7. TyRaNtM

    TyRaNtM I did some projects..
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2007
    Messages:
    1,008
    Country:
    Cote d'Ivoire
    WarioWare DIY only have a savlib.dat problem (doesn't create a correct 32 mb save).
    Try doing a fix for Sonic Classic Collection.
     
  8. keyb13

    keyb13 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2009
    Messages:
    91
    Country:
    Croatia

    BUT HOW ?
    dsi, org. dstti 1.7a12
     
  9. TyRaNtM

    TyRaNtM I did some projects..
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2007
    Messages:
    1,008
    Country:
    Cote d'Ivoire
    Just download the extinfo.dat in the HG/SS possible fix thread.
     
  10. keyb13

    keyb13 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2009
    Messages:
    91
    Country:
    Croatia
    But my wario crashed after I use this extinfo...
     
  11. TyRaNtM

    TyRaNtM I did some projects..
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2007
    Messages:
    1,008
    Country:
    Cote d'Ivoire
    Use a clean warioware, not a patched one.
     
  12. riku88

    riku88 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 6, 2010
    Messages:
    87
    Country:
    Mexico
    same here...ive tried with a clean one and a patched.. black sreens
     
  13. Mantis41

    Mantis41 GBAtemp Advanced Maniac
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 3, 2009
    Messages:
    1,853
    Country:
    United States
    Warioware working fine for me on original R4 (white). Thanks to all [​IMG]
    Are you sure the ROM you are using is is clean UORE?
    You could let it create a new sav and see if that helps.
     
  14. keyb13

    keyb13 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 9, 2009
    Messages:
    91
    Country:
    Croatia

    Again you TyRaNtM you're a genius, thanks a lot [​IMG]
    I use clean wario and sonic, and your's .sav file for wario .
     
  15. basher11

    OP basher11 GBAtemp's Official Vocaloid Lover
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 29, 2009
    Messages:
    4,385
    Country:
    United States
    we've been saying that a lot of times [​IMG]
     
  16. KoolKojoS

    KoolKojoS Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2009
    Messages:
    27
    Country:
    United States
    Hey Depravo, is it okay if I just go into your rar and take the things in the dstt.7z's TTMENU folder and put them manually into my TTMENU on my sd card for ysmenu, instead of going through the whole process each time?

    I already have the latest DSTT menu version anyway.
     
  17. Depravo

    Depravo KALSARIKÄNNIT
    Former Staff

    Joined:
    Oct 13, 2008
    Messages:
    5,361
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Yep, that should work fine. Delete the TTMENU.sys file in the root just to be on the safe side. Don't worry, it will generate a new one the first time you boot a game.
     
  18. KoolKojoS

    KoolKojoS Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2009
    Messages:
    27
    Country:
    United States
    Cool, thanks man. [​IMG]

    Now all I have to do is reformat because im getting that "Disk errorcode=-81" and I should be good.
     
  19. Kme92

    Kme92 Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 4, 2009
    Messages:
    20
    Country:
    Canada
    This makes me smile [​IMG]
    Much obliged to whomever fixed it. [​IMG]
     
  20. Valguerra

    Valguerra GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 1, 2007
    Messages:
    284
    Country:
    United States
    I tryed it and the sonic racing work , but the wario ware do it yourself, just get a black screen. what could be the problem?
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Racing, Sonic, Stars