Someone please link me to NEO GAMMA and tell me whree it goes.

Discussion in 'Wii - Emulation and Homebrew' started by smashdude, Apr 27, 2010.

  1. smashdude
    OP

    Member smashdude GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2010
    Messages:
    960
    Location:
    San Diego
    Country:
    United States
    Or is it found in the Homebrew Browser and if so under which section? I am trying to use this on my friend's Wii and be able to copy data to their INTERNAL WII as the SD card cannot load the data directly. I figured out how to do everything else BTW. However this SNES9GX will not show up on the root of my SD card but I can load the ROMs directly from Sega Genesis!
     
  2. r3dfaction

    Member r3dfaction GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 17, 2009
    Messages:
    198
    Country:
    United States
    [​IMG] teknecal is not a pirate
     
  3. smashdude
    OP

    Member smashdude GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2010
    Messages:
    960
    Location:
    San Diego
    Country:
    United States
    Ok PLEASE link me to NeoGamma so I can finish this up! That is all I need. Rebooter is not showing up under Gecko nor Riivolution and I cannot get the Priiloader to work on his Wii so all I need is NeoGamma.
     
  4. r3dfaction

    Member r3dfaction GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    May 17, 2009
    Messages:
    198
    Country:
    United States
  5. DarkShadow96

    Member DarkShadow96 LA96£

    Joined:
    Feb 9, 2009
    Messages:
    694
    Location:
    MTL
    Country:
    Canada
    Never want to search things up for yourself eh? Hmm...
     
  6. smashdude
    OP

    Member smashdude GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2010
    Messages:
    960
    Location:
    San Diego
    Country:
    United States
    I have! NeoGamma will not load for me! Is is supposed to copied to the ROOT of my SD card or the APPS?
     
  7. XFlak

    Member XFlak Wiitired but still kicking

    Joined:
    Sep 12, 2009
    Messages:
    9,122
    Location:
    Ontario
    Country:
    Canada
    does this sound like a brick waiting to happen to anyone else?
     
  8. smashdude
    OP

    Member smashdude GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 1, 2010
    Messages:
    960
    Location:
    San Diego
    Country:
    United States
    Seriously I do not know WHY System Menu 4.2 has to be so fucking stupid in not allowing hacks. I cannot get Brawlstats to even send out data. It says no data is available.
     
  9. Sabin_Figaro

    Member Sabin_Figaro GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2009
    Messages:
    226
    Country:
    Colombia
    sd:/apps/neogamma/boot.dol
     
  10. xander150

    Member xander150 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2009
    Messages:
    112
    Country:
    Germany
    SM 4.2 allows hacks, I have many active. I don't think the System Menu is "fucking stupid" but the user in front of it.
    It should work if you connect an external harddrive to it [​IMG]
     
  11. OriginalHamster

    Member OriginalHamster UStealthy

    Joined:
    Nov 2, 2008
    Messages:
    3,258
    Country:
    Chile
    Oh guys, I think you're little harsh with smashdude, I find his post/topics full of win XD
     
  12. Krestent

    Member Krestent What to post?

    Joined:
    Mar 31, 2009
    Messages:
    3,952
    Country:
    United States
    I honestly hope that you've installed a cIOS
     

Share This Page