Some questions. About sims 3, R4 SDHC and wood.

Discussion in 'R4 DS' started by knetbek, Jan 11, 2011.

Jan 11, 2011
  1. knetbek
    OP

    Newcomer knetbek Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2011
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Hey all,

    I am new here and I have a some small questions:
    I just installed the newest version of Wood R4 on my R4 SDHC as an additional system what works.
    But there are 2 problems.

    When I open Sims 3, it exactly sais''The save data could not be accessed. Please turn off the power and reinsert the Game Card.'' I tried what it sais, but it doesn't work. Plz help me with that.

    Problem 2 is that I just have a black lay-out without text etc. Just icons, but I CAN open games, but not change the options because of no text.

    Regards Knetbek
    My English is bad, sorry for that.
     
  2. knetbek
    OP

    Newcomer knetbek Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2011
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Anybody?¿?
    [​IMG]
     
  3. Evo.lve

    Member Evo.lve All that you could be.

    Joined:
    Oct 11, 2010
    Messages:
    1,786
    Location:
    Away from you.
    Country:
    Australia
    Ooooh. AP hits again.
     
  4. knetbek
    OP

    Newcomer knetbek Newbie

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2011
    Messages:
    3
    Country:
    Netherlands
    AP?
     
  5. Nathan Drake

    Member Nathan Drake Obligations fulfilled, now I depart.

    Joined:
    Jan 2, 2011
    Messages:
    6,192
    Country:
    Antarctica
    Wood R4 is not compatible with the SDHC clone.

    Try YSMenu.
     

Share This Page