Some help with NDS station

Discussion in 'EZ-Flash' started by intsevious, Sep 6, 2007.

Sep 6, 2007

Some help with NDS station by intsevious at 1:37 AM (1,721 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. intsevious
    OP

    Newcomer intsevious Newbie

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2007
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    United States
    I'm using EZ5 3 in 1 and was wondering if I should only have 1 GBA game thats NDS? Or can I put more then 1 and switch between every now and then like Fire Emblem 7 and 6. If so, how does that work?
     
  2. roguetrip

    Member roguetrip GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Jul 25, 2007
    Messages:
    424
    Country:
    United States
    only 1 game can be wrapped per .nds creation with NDStation.

    So you have to do everygame one at a time with NDStation to create a .nds file.
    ie:
    Fire Emblem 6.nds
    Fire Emblem 7.nds
    GTA.nds... and so on...


    Then just drop them in a folder and enjoy to your hearts content
     
  3. intsevious
    OP

    Newcomer intsevious Newbie

    Joined:
    Jul 16, 2007
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    United States
    So you're saying I can switch games anytime?
     
  4. leetdude_007

    Member leetdude_007 Official GBAtemp Assassin That Has Never Killed An

    Joined:
    Nov 25, 2006
    Messages:
    998
    Country:
    United States
    yes, you'll have to make or wait for a solution in order to batch NDStationize.
     
  5. Beware

    Member Beware GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 5, 2007
    Messages:
    991
    Country:
    United States
    You can keep as many .NDS files on your card as you can fit at a time. The only hitch is if you don't have enough space on your card to decompress the .gba files it ruins your card. That issue is fixed in the upcoming 1.3. Also, 1.3 will have batch conversion.
     

Share This Page