Soft reset for R4?

Discussion in 'NDS - Flashcarts and Accessories' started by Mario123, May 30, 2008.

May 30, 2008

Soft reset for R4? by Mario123 at 11:35 PM (1,078 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. Mario123
    OP

    Newcomer Mario123 Member

    Joined:
    May 23, 2008
    Messages:
    14
    Country:
    United States
    i'm playing advanced wars.

    i pressed xyabLR buttons at the same time, and couldnt get the r4 to soft reset.

    had to turn my ds off/on.

    How do i soft reset?

    THX
     
  2. Tikker

    Member Tikker GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 8, 2007
    Messages:
    652
    Country:
    Canada
    turn it on before you start?
     
  3. sylux92

    Member sylux92 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2007
    Messages:
    445
    Country:
    United States
    Press the r button in the r4 menu and make sure the little "r" in the righthand corner is green.
     

Share This Page