snezzieDS??

Discussion in 'NDS - Emulation and Homebrew' started by mackster, Sep 9, 2006.

Sep 9, 2006

snezzieDS?? by mackster at 7:23 AM (1,270 Views / 0 Likes) 8 replies

  1. mackster
    OP

    Member mackster GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2006
    Messages:
    111
    Country:
    Australia
    sorry if this is like a super noob post but i really need help in using snezzieDS. i have DLed the newest version and i dont know what i am doing i tried like using the supercard patcher thing but that didnt do anything i also changed the end 2 a .gba and still nothing happened can some 1 please help [​IMG]
     
  2. SpaceJump

    Member SpaceJump Where's my new 2D-Metroid?

    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2005
    Messages:
    3,648
    Location:
    Zebes
    Country:
    Germany
    Rename it to .nds.
     
  3. mackster
    OP

    Member mackster GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2006
    Messages:
    111
    Country:
    Australia
    oh and i have used the search option and still havent found anything =( i think i have 2 look harder or something
     
  4. mackster
    OP

    Member mackster GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2006
    Messages:
    111
    Country:
    Australia
    ok ill try that space jump
     
  5. mackster
    OP

    Member mackster GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2006
    Messages:
    111
    Country:
    Australia
    hrmm i tried it but all i get is 2 white screens or just 1 white screen
     
  6. ShinaKitsune

    Newcomer ShinaKitsune Advanced Member

    Joined:
    May 7, 2006
    Messages:
    79
    Location:
    Sneaking behind you >:3
    Country:
    United States
    i was able to get it working on my supercard minisd with just the instructions, with tetris attack (the lazy way just dropped the .smc onto the .exe in windows explorer rather than doing the command line), i just renamed it to .smc.nds and didn't run through any patcher and it worked.
     
  7. mackster
    OP

    Member mackster GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2006
    Messages:
    111
    Country:
    Australia
    i tried that as well changin it 2 smc.nds and still it runs a white screen ?? or maybe the game isnt compatible im trying 2 play megaman X3
     
  8. mackster
    OP

    Member mackster GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2006
    Messages:
    111
    Country:
    Australia
    btw sorry if this is like super nooby but do i have 2 run snezzie.exe on my comp or something
     
  9. mackster
    OP

    Member mackster GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Jul 28, 2006
    Messages:
    111
    Country:
    Australia
    thanks lots guys i got it 2 work thanks 2 all theres just some missing GFX but i can live with tat
     

Share This Page