SNEmulDS (cycloDS) loads fine but i get a blank screen...

Discussion in 'NDS - Emulation and Homebrew' started by newblaze83, Jun 12, 2008.

  1. newblaze83
    OP

    Newcomer newblaze83 Newbie

    Joined:
    Jun 11, 2008
    Messages:
    8
    Country:
    United States
    where the roms list should be. The cycloDS firmware is up-to-date. The roms work fine on the PC, i have tried both .5b and .6a versions of the EMU, and cannot find whats wrong anywhere on the internet. I have everything copied to the root of my SD, with the ROMS is a folder titled simply 'SNES'...any help on this issue is greatly appreciated.

    can a mod close this? been trying to figure it out for 3 hours and as soon as i give up and post for help i figure it out...thanks anyway
     
  2. Holaitsme

    Member Holaitsme 10/10 would be loyal again

    Joined:
    May 14, 2008
    Messages:
    846
    Country:
    United States
    oops didnt see your other post
     
  3. Papayo

    Newcomer Papayo Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Feb 14, 2007
    Messages:
    65
    Location:
    Right over there -->
    Country:
    Ireland
    Did you put the snemul.cfg file in the root of your card?
     
  4. Axas

    Newcomer Axas Newbie

    Joined:
    Jun 22, 2008
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    United States
    Well how did you fix it? I am having the same problem
     
  5. playallday

    Member playallday Group: GBAtemp Ghost

    Joined:
    May 23, 2008
    Messages:
    3,773
    Location:
    [@N@[)@
    Country:
    Canada
    put snemul.cfg on the root of your card and your roms in a folder named "SNES".
     

Share This Page