Sims 3 001 error

Discussion in 'Wii - Backup Loaders' started by jay7000, Aug 7, 2011.

Aug 7, 2011

Sims 3 001 error by jay7000 at 6:44 AM (563 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. jay7000
    OP

    Newcomer jay7000 Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2011
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    United States
    I used Neogamma to fix the 002 error, but now it shows the 001 error. Any idea how I can fix this?

    Thanks in advance [​IMG]
     
  2. WiiPower

    Member WiiPower GBAtemp Guru

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2008
    Messages:
    8,165
    Country:
    Germany
    Which modchip do you use? Which cIOS do you use? Did you patch the game in any way?
     
  3. jay7000
    OP

    Newcomer jay7000 Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2011
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    United States
    No modchip, cIOS rev 7, and it's scrubbed.
     
  4. WiiPower

    Member WiiPower GBAtemp Guru

    Joined:
    Oct 17, 2008
    Messages:
    8,165
    Country:
    Germany
    cIOS rev7 doesn't have proper 001 handling. That was introduced in rev14, but i recommend to update to the latest d2x cIOS with base IOS56, and you are set until the next problem that will be fixed years ago then.
     
  5. jay7000
    OP

    Newcomer jay7000 Newbie

    Joined:
    Aug 7, 2011
    Messages:
    6
    Country:
    United States

Share This Page