1. alantgw

    alantgw GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2014
    Messages:
    141
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    not able to dump with nxdumptool....
    It's a pain - i used goldleaf v0.9 in the previous page and saw that my ticket content for those non working games is 0 kb.....
     
  2. LyuboA

    LyuboA Unknown Entity
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 1, 2018
    Messages:
    478
    Country:
    Bulgaria
    how is that you can't dump the games with nxdumptool unless you have corrupted data cant think of anything else
    were you able to make it work by deleting the tickets cause i try that several times and even reinstalling only without tickets (Standard Crypto) and it does worked for some of the games but not for others only thing that always works is with nxdumptool for some
    reason
    if you cant make it work reinstall the game and try again
     
    Last edited by LyuboA, Jan 3, 2021
  3. alantgw

    alantgw GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2014
    Messages:
    141
    Country:
    Hong Kong
    Probably.
    Reinstalled and fixed the issue.
     
  4. Draxzelex

    Draxzelex GBAtemp Legend
    Member

    Joined:
    Aug 6, 2017
    Messages:
    14,456
    Country:
    United States
    So with the newest release of Atmosphere, lets make it clear that only the Loader patches need to be updated. Since this is not a new firmware version but a new CFW release, only the patch applied to the CFW itself which is the Loader patch has to be changed. Thankfully mr. dude made the tool, AutoIPS Sig Patcher which can make the new Loader patch for us.

    No I'm not in the interest of doing it myself because I'm lazy and python. Sue me. :rofl:

    But give it a few minutes, someone will post it.
     
    ShadowOne333 likes this.
  5. ShadowOne333

    OP ShadowOne333 QVID PRO QVO
    Developer

    Joined:
    Jan 17, 2013
    Messages:
    10,396
    Country:
    Mexico
    Someone like...
    Me? :creep:

    Code:
    [Loader:21339e8812a1fbdd]
    .nosigchk=0:0x6DDA:0x1:01,00
    
     

    Attached Files:

    hausa51, Freyjadour, TAOKTC and 4 others like this.
  6. bowidin

    bowidin Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 6, 2021
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Germany
    works with goldleaf 0.8?
    Thanks
     
  7. spotanjo3

    spotanjo3 GBAtemp Legend
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2002
    Messages:
    10,560
    Country:
    Portugal
    I update atmosphere to 0.17.0 and I press R and A to access full ram in Album. It wont let me. Change ?
     
    Last edited by spotanjo3, Jan 6, 2021
    Hologram likes this.
  8. Hologram

    Hologram GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2020
    Messages:
    347
    Country:
    United States
    Do R on a game and not album.
     
    spotanjo3 likes this.
  9. spotanjo3

    spotanjo3 GBAtemp Legend
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2002
    Messages:
    10,560
    Country:
    Portugal
    Oh that! I don't liked it. I prefer to do that on album but it does work. Thanks.
     
    Hologram likes this.
  10. LyuboA

    LyuboA Unknown Entity
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 1, 2018
    Messages:
    478
    Country:
    Bulgaria
    some homebrew work only with full ram access meaning started from a game not album but you can install homemenu nsp forwarder
    so the homemenu has its own icon like a game
     
  11. spotanjo3

    spotanjo3 GBAtemp Legend
    Member

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2002
    Messages:
    10,560
    Country:
    Portugal
    I already know that but I just wish that they would make it much easier but I can live with it. By the way, thanks for your helping, thought. Much appreciated. ;)
     
  12. Diginic

    Diginic Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2021
    Messages:
    9
    Country:
    United States
    I'm on 11.0.1, Atm 17.0

    Goldleaf simply crashes
    TinFoil crashes with error code: 2234-0095 (0xbeea)
    Lithium crashes with error code: 2168-0001
    Tinleaf installs games but they don't run, then say they're corrupt

    Copied patches from this thread and ExeFS patches... Set the archive bit to off on all files...

    Games run... same results with atm 16.1, 6.2

    What am I missing here?
     
    Last edited by Diginic, Jan 11, 2021
  13. BigOnYa

    BigOnYa Sofa King Special
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2021
    Messages:
    1,091
    Country:
    United States
    Try finding "Goldleaf 0.9 dev". Works great for me on 11.0 and AMS 16, fusee primary. I'd link for you but I'm still a newbie and I cant post links yet.
     
    Last edited by BigOnYa, Jan 11, 2021
  14. Diginic

    Diginic Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2021
    Messages:
    9
    Country:
    United States
    Thanks... I just realized though that it's prob because the patches in this thread specifically say for those using fusee primary. Where did you find your patches?

    I'm trying to decide if I should go looking for another set of patches or figure out how to configure fusee-secondary

    Edit: these patches are for fuesee-secondary, not primary
     
    Last edited by Diginic, Jan 11, 2021
  15. BigOnYa

    BigOnYa Sofa King Special
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2021
    Messages:
    1,091
    Country:
    United States
    Don't think you need patches for primary, already in atmos, but i put these patches in those folders on sd card anyways and it works. Don't quote me cause I'm prob wrong, but works for me.
     
  16. Diginic

    Diginic Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2021
    Messages:
    9
    Country:
    United States
    0.9.0-dev, I get error code: 2001-0123
     
  17. BigOnYa

    BigOnYa Sofa King Special
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2021
    Messages:
    1,091
    Country:
    United States
    I was wrong, you need sig patches for primary too...if you look earlier in this thread, they have links for fusee primary. I used TotalJustice ones
     
    Last edited by BigOnYa, Jan 11, 2021
  18. LyuboA

    LyuboA Unknown Entity
    Member

    Joined:
    Jun 1, 2018
    Messages:
    478
    Country:
    Bulgaria
    the Patches in this thread are for both fusee-secondary and fusee-primary but since you dont know how to use fusee-secondary and theres No benefit for normal users using fusee-secondary just use fusee-primary
     
    BigOnYa likes this.
  19. Diginic

    Diginic Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2021
    Messages:
    9
    Country:
    United States
    Just checked, I am using fusee-secondary... as per my hekate_ipl.ini
    fss0=atmosphere/fusee-secondary.bin
     
  20. BigOnYa

    BigOnYa Sofa King Special
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2021
    Messages:
    1,091
    Country:
    United States
    He said it's best to use Primary..atleast for us newbies. That's what I use also.
     
    Last edited by BigOnYa, Jan 11, 2021
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Sigpatches, Atmosphere, secondary