1. rodrigues14

    rodrigues14 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2009
    Messages:
    52
    Country:
    Brazil
    Need FS/ACID to play
     
  2. pofehof

    pofehof GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2019
    Messages:
    106
    Country:
    United States
    If you are talking about hekate/fss0 sigpatches, maybe, I don't use those. This is the atmosphere/fusee-primary thread, and the patches provided in the OP work fine.
     
    Last edited by pofehof, Jul 14, 2020
    rodrigues14 likes this.
  3. rodrigues14

    rodrigues14 Advanced Member
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Nov 30, 2009
    Messages:
    52
    Country:
    Brazil
    no i use fusee-primary and my games wont work, only converted ones
     
  4. pofehof

    pofehof GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2019
    Messages:
    106
    Country:
    United States
    And you are on atmosphere 0.12.0 or higher with the correct patches? Don't know what to say, on both on my emuMMCs, these sigpatches work with no issue, whether it is a homebrew or Switch NSP.
     
  5. masterchan777

    masterchan777 GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2007
    Messages:
    377
    Country:
    Those patches don't work with 10.1.0, I'd recommend waiting for updated ones and for AMS 0.14.0 before updating

    Update : with a fresh AMS 0.13.0 installation on my SD card, those sigpatches are indeed working fine
     
    Last edited by masterchan777, Jul 14, 2020 - Reason: Updated with more information
    peteruk likes this.
  6. pofehof

    pofehof GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2019
    Messages:
    106
    Country:
    United States
    And you are sure that you are using fusee-primary patches, not hekate ones?

    Proof that it's working for me:

     
  7. masterchan777

    masterchan777 GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2007
    Messages:
    377
    Country:
    Yes, and I'm on the latest AMS, maybe they work with AMS 0.12.0 ? there are many new changes in AMS 0.13.0 and those don't work with it, they also don't seem to work with AMS 0.14.0 as well

    Update : made a fresh AMS installation and those sigpatches are indeed working fine
     
    Last edited by masterchan777, Jul 14, 2020 - Reason: Updated with more information
    peteruk likes this.
  8. pofehof

    pofehof GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2019
    Messages:
    106
    Country:
    United States
    Nah. It works on 0.13.0 as well:



    Maybe I'm lucky? I would suggest removing atmosphere and all associated files, then putting a fresh copy with the OP's sigpatches in.
     
    masterchan777 likes this.
  9. masterchan777

    masterchan777 GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 1, 2007
    Messages:
    377
    Country:
    That resolved it, yes everything is working fine with these sigpatches ..
     
    pofehof likes this.
  10. Lickitahm

    Lickitahm Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Nov 20, 2019
    Messages:
    4
    Country:
    Honduras
    Got a file for those that say that the patches are not working anymore, tested it on 10.1.0 AMS 0.13.0, worked fine for me.

    Let me know if it worked for any of you.
     

    Attached Files:

    Thejigmaster and leandrodeassis like this.
  11. pofehof

    pofehof GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Oct 23, 2019
    Messages:
    106
    Country:
    United States
    Good to hear. Of course, as you mentioned, AMS 0.14.0 will be coming out later this week, and that might require new sigpatches.
     
  12. Ibcap

    OP Ibcap GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2019
    Messages:
    217
    Country:
    United States
    Patches are now updated and should work for signed and unsigned games. Let me know if theres an issue, I just briefly ran some games and tinfoil and it all launched for me on 10.1.0 latest atmosphere. Credit to behemoth for the updated es patches.

    Btw can a mod remove the 0.13.0 from the thread title? I want to keep this updated if possible and when 0.14.0 is out I dont want it to look old after its updated :P
     
    Last edited by Ibcap, Jul 14, 2020
    Tyvar1, peteruk, tiliarou and 3 others like this.
  13. Ruubenn

    Ruubenn Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 25, 2019
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    Canada
    hello, usually using the atmosphere updater .nro to update it as only using my phone (no windows or pc to work with).
    Any way to update the new ones? i update by mistake to 10.1.0 and now any game working
     
  14. Ibcap

    OP Ibcap GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2019
    Messages:
    217
    Country:
    United States
    You could probably connect to your phone over ftp to update. I think Atmosphere Updater has been updated with the new ones though, Archbox told me he added the new patches to it a bit ago.
     
  15. Ruubenn

    Ruubenn Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 25, 2019
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    Canada
    so maybe the problem is another one. just try with the updater again but all my games shows now as damage
     
  16. Ibcap

    OP Ibcap GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Dec 29, 2019
    Messages:
    217
    Country:
    United States
    Reboot after running it. Youre using archbox's updater right? That one should have these patches. And if you arent on the latest atmosphere update that as well.
     
  17. Ruubenn

    Ruubenn Newbie
    Newcomer

    Joined:
    Mar 25, 2019
    Messages:
    7
    Country:
    Canada
    just did and install a new game to check. its working well. the only problem all the old games shows now as damage. so i imagine i will have to reinstall them
     
  18. burhansalih

    burhansalih GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2009
    Messages:
    379
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    Do these work on 10.1.0?
     
  19. tiliarou

    tiliarou GBAtemp Regular
    Member

    Joined:
    Feb 4, 2018
    Messages:
    164
    Country:
    France
    I don't think you need to reinstall but you will have to let it check the game data, once it's done it should reappear as normal icons.
    Or are you on exFat formatted SD ?
     
  20. burhansalih

    burhansalih GBAtemp Fan
    Member

    Joined:
    Jan 11, 2009
    Messages:
    379
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    To be honest I have a clean switch and some games work and some games fail to launch with the current sig patches
     
Draft saved Draft deleted
Loading...

Hide similar threads Similar threads with keywords - Sigpatches, Atmosphere, primary