Sig Won't Work

Discussion in 'Site Discussions & Suggestions' started by kevan, Sep 20, 2011.

Sep 20, 2011

Sig Won't Work by kevan at 11:51 AM (463 Views / 0 Likes) 4 replies

  1. kevan
    OP

    Member kevan Imagination rules the world

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2009
    Messages:
    1,378
    Location:
    Place
    Country:
    Australia
    D= Ideas?
    Uploaded it to pix.gbatemp,
    took the top line of code and put
    it in sig didnt work. So I took
    the BBCode and it still doesnt work D=
     
  2. p1ngpong

    Supervisor p1ngpong Legit Boss Harold

    Joined:
    Apr 18, 2008
    Messages:
    6,296
    Location:
    DS Scene
    Country:
    Croatia
    There is nothing wrong with the BBcode in your sig, however I am getting a 404 on the image you uploaded. Try re-uploading it to pix and try again.
     
  3. kevan
    OP

    Member kevan Imagination rules the world

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2009
    Messages:
    1,378
    Location:
    Place
    Country:
    Australia
    Edit: Working now. Pix.GBAtemp didn't like it for
    some reason.
     
  4. DarkStriker

    Member DarkStriker GBAtemp's Kpop lover!

    Joined:
    Mar 15, 2009
    Messages:
    1,957
    Location:
    NIKU!
    Country:
    Norway
    Maybe because you had a word that were censorde by GBAtemp? It wouldnt allow me top post the picture if i had a filtered word in it.
     
  5. kevan
    OP

    Member kevan Imagination rules the world

    Joined:
    Dec 4, 2009
    Messages:
    1,378
    Location:
    Place
    Country:
    Australia
    Silly it's working now [​IMG]
     

Share This Page