NULL

SeedMiner FC and Mining Help

Discussion in '3DS - Flashcards & Custom Firmwares' started by ZZ20, Feb 6, 2018.

?
  1. Aye!

    42 vote(s)
    51.2%
  2. Nah!

    18 vote(s)
    22.0%
  3. Maybe!

    22 vote(s)
    26.8%
  1. zacchi4k

    zacchi4k GBAtemp Maniac

    Member
    7
    Feb 6, 2015
    Italy
    Somewhere eating pizza
    add me
    3969-9881-0218
    please reply to or like this when you're done
     
  2. xRin

    xRin Newbie

    Newcomer
    1
    Feb 15, 2017
    Mexico
    done!
     
  3. chandlercomicman

    chandlercomicman Member

    Newcomer
    2
    Apr 18, 2017
    Canada
    The Interwebs
  4. TokyoDoll

    TokyoDoll GBAtemp Regular

    Member
    2
    Feb 21, 2018
    Japan
    My Otaku Room
    My Frogtool does not work.
    Everytime I attempt to even get it to load.
    I keep getting the red screen at the bottom and black screen at the top then takes me back to my Homebrew menu.
     
  5. zacchi4k

    zacchi4k GBAtemp Maniac

    Member
    7
    Feb 6, 2015
    Italy
    Somewhere eating pizza
    Try redownloading it

    This is not the right thread for that
     
  6. chandlercomicman

    chandlercomicman Member

    Newcomer
    2
    Apr 18, 2017
    Canada
    The Interwebs
    Yeah. I realized that afterwards. I clicked on a random thread and replied. I already got it though.
     
  7. TokyoDoll

    TokyoDoll GBAtemp Regular

    Member
    2
    Feb 21, 2018
    Japan
    My Otaku Room
    Still doesn't work..
     
  8. zacchi4k

    zacchi4k GBAtemp Maniac

    Member
    7
    Feb 6, 2015
    Italy
    Somewhere eating pizza
    try redownloading the boot.3dsx file and the otherapp payload too
     
  9. TokyoDoll

    TokyoDoll GBAtemp Regular

    Member
    2
    Feb 21, 2018
    Japan
    My Otaku Room
    I've done both things and it still does the red screen.

    — Posts automatically merged - Please don't double post! —

    Even if I touch the bottom screen it keeps flashing red..
     
  10. mrscuremood

    mrscuremood Newbie

    Newcomer
    1
    Dec 23, 2018
    United States
    hi there my friend code is 2896-2348-8407
    my ID0 032536a517afff4d612b999f6c32f72
    i need a new friendcode to put in for subwars
    if anyone can help me
     
    Last edited by mrscuremood, Dec 23, 2018
  11. Cosmi

    Cosmi Newbie

    Newcomer
    1
    Dec 26, 2018
    Canada
    Hi, can someone please brute Force my movable.sed?
    fc: 508668234752
    Id0: 306bf47fb5dddfbe1a9342e1f0956ab4
     
  12. melted

    melted Newbie

    Newcomer
    1
    Dec 31, 2018
    United States
    Hi, could someone please brute force my movable.sed?
    1994-3767-5622
    1583ac9172da96600b086afcac1feeb6
     
  13. zacchi4k

    zacchi4k GBAtemp Maniac

    Member
    7
    Feb 6, 2015
    Italy
    Somewhere eating pizza
    add me
    3969-9881-0218
    please reply to or like this when you're done
     
  14. Salico187

    Salico187 Newbie

    Newcomer
    1
    Mar 5, 2017
    I have a question, guys. If I have the 3DS banned and I can not add friends from the Internet ... how could I do this? Is there any other way?

    Actually I already have my movable_part1.sed with the ID0 added... the problem is that I do not have a powerful computer and I can not perform the procedure.

    I await your answers, guys. :(
     
  15. zoogie

    zoogie playing around in the dsiware

    Member
    21
    Nov 30, 2014
    Micronesia, Federated States of
    https://bruteforcemovable.com/

    Look for "upload a movable_part1.sed"
     
    Salico187 and zacchi4k like this.
  16. Salico187

    Salico187 Newbie

    Newcomer
    1
    Mar 5, 2017
    Friend... :bow:

    Thank you! I do not know how I did not notice that option the first time I went to that page. :unsure:

    And thanks for responding so fast! :yay:

    Edit: I think I was glad too fast. I tried to load my movable_part1.sed and everything seemed fine... until a while later, the page told me this: "We were unable to successfully complete your bruteforce request. :`(" :(

    I tried again and again but it failed me. I formatted the console and tried again with a new ID0, but nothing, keeps saying the same thing: "We were unable to successfully complete your bruteforce request. :`(" :sad:

    Does anyone have any idea why this happens? :cry:
     
    Last edited by Salico187, Jan 15, 2019
  17. zacchi4k

    zacchi4k GBAtemp Maniac

    Member
    7
    Feb 6, 2015
    Italy
    Somewhere eating pizza
    Formatting your console doesn't affect the movable stored in your computer, but what it does do is generate a new movable on the console, so even if you end up managing to brute force the one your pc, it's now different for the one on the console and it won't work
     
    Salico187 likes this.
  18. Salico187

    Salico187 Newbie

    Newcomer
    1
    Mar 5, 2017
    Well, when I formatted my console, I repeated the whole process to get a new movable_part1.sed. When I got it I uploaded it to Bruteforce but it kept saying the same thing as before. On the page it says that the formatting could solve the problem, but it did not work for me. It also says that if it does not work after formatting, I would have to use other methods.

    So, how could I make it work for me? :(
     
  19. zacchi4k

    zacchi4k GBAtemp Maniac

    Member
    7
    Feb 6, 2015
    Italy
    Somewhere eating pizza
    Yes but that part assumes your console is not banned so you can get your new movable_part1 dumped (which requires accessing the friend list feature, aka not being banned) and from that get your new movable mined, but formatting your console isn't magically going to affect a file stored on your computer
     
    Last edited by zacchi4k, Jan 15, 2019
    Salico187 likes this.
  20. Salico187

    Salico187 Newbie

    Newcomer
    1
    Mar 5, 2017
    I suppose then that I will look for another way to achieve my goal, since there does not seem to be a solution at the moment. :sad:

    PS: Maybe I use the flashcart (ntrboot) method, because I have an R4i Gold 3DS Plus with ntrboot pre-flash (ntrboot already comes inside that flashcard by default)... (No, I better use an Ace3DS X, it seems more comfortable when using the ntrboot mode, hehehe) :P

    In any case, thank you very much for your help. ;)
     
    Last edited by Salico187, Jan 16, 2019
Loading...