Save tool

Discussion in 'M3 Adapter' started by joker669, Jan 17, 2007.

Jan 17, 2007

Save tool by joker669 at 5:16 PM (1,090 Views / 0 Likes) 12 replies

  1. joker669
    OP

    Newcomer joker669 Member

    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2007
    Messages:
    20
    Country:
    Canada
    I got 2 question about the save tool

    1- do someone have a link throught the save tool

    and


    2- do the save tool fix the save on the m3

    finish [​IMG]
    see you later
     
  2. tama_mog

    Member tama_mog Kupo

    Joined:
    May 6, 2006
    Messages:
    1,288
    Country:
    United States
    1) which save tool are you speaking of?

    2) fix saves on the m3? What about your saves are broken?
     
  3. Qpido

    Member Qpido Call me Q.

    Joined:
    Jul 12, 2006
    Messages:
    634
    Country:
    Netherlands
    Are you really from Canada?
    One would think they know better English there.

    Q~
     
  4. D-Trogh

    Member D-Trogh GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Aug 18, 2006
    Messages:
    166
    Location:
    Belgium
    Country:
    Belgium
    [offtopic]
    Maybe he's from the French part of Canada..
    [/offtopic]
     
  5. joker669
    OP

    Newcomer joker669 Member

    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2007
    Messages:
    20
    Country:
    Canada
    yup im from MTL boyz soo do someone know about the save tool and do it fix m3 save
     
  6. tama_mog

    Member tama_mog Kupo

    Joined:
    May 6, 2006
    Messages:
    1,288
    Country:
    United States
    why don't you answer my questions, because I'm sure no one has any idea what you're talking about right now.
     
  7. Destructobot

    Member Destructobot Crave the Hammer

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2006
    Messages:
    5,005
    Location:
    Portland, OR
    Country:
    United States
  8. tama_mog

    Member tama_mog Kupo

    Joined:
    May 6, 2006
    Messages:
    1,288
    Country:
    United States
    from his other post in the m3 simply page, he doesn't even have a m3 simply, he has a m3 lite pro, so he's talking about something else.
     
  9. joker669
    OP

    Newcomer joker669 Member

    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2007
    Messages:
    20
    Country:
    Canada
    yo tama_mog or anyone i really need ya help.
    when i save on my m3 and i close it and i wont to play again the game say that my save is corrupted do you know how to fix this problem because i really wanna play FFIII [​IMG]
     
  10. joker669
    OP

    Newcomer joker669 Member

    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2007
    Messages:
    20
    Country:
    Canada
    nobody here [​IMG]
     
  11. zone97

    Member zone97 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Feb 16, 2005
    Messages:
    466
    Location:
    Eastern Time zone
    Country:
    United States
  12. tama_mog

    Member tama_mog Kupo

    Joined:
    May 6, 2006
    Messages:
    1,288
    Country:
    United States
    start by formattin gthe card in FAT16 and then retransfer the rom using the latest game manager, use 4xdma/trim/soft reset first. If the game doesn't boot, then try the same options with force r/w checked. Make sure in your setup menu that the autosave feature is on. And make sure when you turn off your system, turn it back on again and a screen will pop up telling you it's saving (something like ff3).dat. If this screen doesn't come up, that means the battery is dead. So from now on the only way to save would be to soft reset inside the game to get to the save screen without powering off the unit.
     
  13. joker669
    OP

    Newcomer joker669 Member

    Joined:
    Jan 13, 2007
    Messages:
    20
    Country:
    Canada
    aight thx tama im gonna tell you if it work tomorrow after noon
     

Share This Page