Running Quake 2 DS with ez flash 3 in 1 help

Discussion in 'NDS - Emulation and Homebrew' started by demonseed99, Dec 10, 2008.

Dec 10, 2008
  1. demonseed99
    OP

    Newcomer demonseed99 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2008
    Messages:
    17
    Country:
    United States
    Hi, im awaiting on an EZ 3 IN 1 FLASH UNIT TO RUN QUAKE 2 , DO I JUST PLUG IT IN AND RUN QUAKE 2 DS OR DO I NEED TO RUN ANY SOFTWARE FOR IT?
    I.E NEED ANY DOWNLOADS, HOPE YALL CAN ADVISE ME. CHEERS.
     
  2. Bob119900

    Newcomer Bob119900 Member

    Joined:
    Nov 26, 2008
    Messages:
    35
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    You need GBAexploader off rudolphs website to set it to ram mode. And typing in capitals doesn't help.
     
  3. demonseed99
    OP

    Newcomer demonseed99 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2008
    Messages:
    17
    Country:
    United States
    Tahnks my friend, sorry about the capitals, err whos Rudolph??? whats the address
     
  4. demonseed99
    OP

    Newcomer demonseed99 Member

    Joined:
    Dec 1, 2008
    Messages:
    17
    Country:
    United States
    Ah!! found it!! now ive downloaded latest version do i put it root directory or my ds real and run it?
    Then is there a menu to set to ram mode?
     

Share This Page