Rune Factory on No$GBA

Discussion in 'NDS - Emulation and Homebrew' started by Zaraf, Aug 22, 2007.

Aug 22, 2007

Rune Factory on No$GBA by Zaraf at 6:59 AM (1,913 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. Zaraf
    OP

    Member Zaraf GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2005
    Messages:
    699
    Location:
    Edmonton, Alberta
    Country:
    Canada
    I had Rune Factory working fine on No$GBA before, but now for some reason, it won't load my save games. When it comes to the loading screen, it just keep loading forever. No freezing, just the little spinning icon going on forever. I was able to get it to load before, but now I have no idea why it is doing this. Any ideas?
     
  2. azoreseuropa

    Member azoreseuropa GBAtemp Psycho!

    Joined:
    Nov 6, 2002
    Messages:
    4,490
    Location:
    I am deaf and live in the USA for now :D
    Country:
    Portugal
    It'll load if you keep trying. Sometimes I can do it the first time launching the emu, other times it takes me 10 minutes or so of restarting before it'll actually load.
     
  3. Zaraf
    OP

    Member Zaraf GBAtemp Advanced Fan

    Joined:
    Sep 23, 2005
    Messages:
    699
    Location:
    Edmonton, Alberta
    Country:
    Canada
    Okie, when I get home, I guess I'll give it a bunch of tries. So just use the reset option until it loads? I won't why it does this...

    Btw, have you ever gotten save states to work? My emulator always crashes when I try to load a save state...although it saves a state fine.
     

Share This Page