RTS?

Discussion in 'CycloDS' started by Satangel, Jul 8, 2008.

Jul 8, 2008

RTS? by Satangel at 8:30 AM (887 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. Satangel
    OP

    Member Satangel BEAST

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2006
    Messages:
    10,255
    Location:
    Bruges, Belgium
    Country:
    Belgium
    I'm running CycloDS Evolution Firmware 1.41 *FINAL* on my brandnew CycloDS Evolution, but when I do the A+B+X+Y+L+R thingy to do a Real Time Save, it doesn't work.
    Real Time Save and Real Time Load are unavailable. They are typed in gray, and I can't do it.

    How come?
     
  2. Destructobot

    Member Destructobot Crave the Hammer

    Joined:
    Oct 15, 2006
    Messages:
    5,005
    Location:
    Portland, OR
    Country:
    United States
    You probably forgot to hold Select while you started the game. You have to do that once to create the RTS file (it isn't created automatically because the files are much larger than normal saves). You only need to do it once per game.
     
  3. Satangel
    OP

    Member Satangel BEAST

    Joined:
    Nov 27, 2006
    Messages:
    10,255
    Location:
    Bruges, Belgium
    Country:
    Belgium
    Okay, tnx for the quick reply!
     

Share This Page