RTC

Discussion in 'EZ-Flash' started by Madridi, May 15, 2008.

May 15, 2008

RTC by Madridi at 1:22 PM (920 Views / 0 Likes) 7 replies

  1. Madridi
    OP

    Member Madridi Card Collector

    Joined:
    May 9, 2008
    Messages:
    2,424
    Location:
    Doha
    Country:
    Qatar
    Do the 3 in 1 and EZ IV lite Deluxe have RTC?
     
  2. sylux92

    Member sylux92 GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 15, 2007
    Messages:
    445
    Country:
    United States
    The 3 in 1 does not have RTC, never used the EZ IV Deluxe, so I don't know about that one.
     
  3. Madridi
    OP

    Member Madridi Card Collector

    Joined:
    May 9, 2008
    Messages:
    2,424
    Location:
    Doha
    Country:
    Qatar
    Alright thanks

    Anyone knows about EZ IV Deluxe?
     
  4. Jack-Of-Trades

    Member Jack-Of-Trades GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2008
    Messages:
    311
    Country:
    United States
    No none of the cart's include RTC

    I believe this is because the DS has a built in clock and it uses that
     
  5. arctic_flame

    Member arctic_flame GBAtemp ATMEGA8 Fan

    Joined:
    Nov 4, 2006
    Messages:
    2,840
    Location:
    England land
    Country:
    United Kingdom
    He's talking about GBA carts, some of the better ones did include an RTC.
     
  6. Jack-Of-Trades

    Member Jack-Of-Trades GBAtemp Fan

    Joined:
    Apr 21, 2008
    Messages:
    311
    Country:
    United States
    Actualy he did not say that anywhere you may assume he is
    but he said 3-in-1 and EZ4 Lite Deluxe
     
  7. Minox

    Supervisor Minox Spytech Employee

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2007
    Messages:
    5,617
    Country:
    Sweden
    None of those have RTC
     
  8. Madridi
    OP

    Member Madridi Card Collector

    Joined:
    May 9, 2008
    Messages:
    2,424
    Location:
    Doha
    Country:
    Qatar
    Thanks for the replies,
    Yes of course I was talking about GBA..
    So what "better ones" has RTC?
    I think M3's GBA pack has it, if so, does it work with a cyclo? what other slot 2 has RTC?
     

Share This Page