Rockband =/

Discussion in 'Wii - Backup Loaders' started by bAkA*, Jun 29, 2009.

Jun 29, 2009

Rockband =/ by bAkA* at 3:41 AM (485 Views / 0 Likes) 2 replies

  1. bAkA*
    OP

    Newcomer bAkA* Newbie

    Joined:
    Jun 7, 2009
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Canada
    Alrite, I got the original rockband one instruments with the real rockband two discs. I have soft-modded my wii and I tried to run it through the gamma channel but the instruments don't load up :S

    I appreciate your help thanks.
     
  2. Sstew

    Member Sstew GBAtemp's Grim Reaper.

    Joined:
    Jul 15, 2008
    Messages:
    1,463
    Location:
    Florida
    Country:
    United States
    You have to use the Softchip Rockband launcher, it's a channel like Gamma, Mrkinator makes it, search his name

    Lol, Im feeling helpful so here:

    http://www.gbatemp.net/index.php?showtopic=125495

    Go there, read the instructions.

    Welcome to Temp'
     
  3. bAkA*
    OP

    Newcomer bAkA* Newbie

    Joined:
    Jun 7, 2009
    Messages:
    2
    Country:
    Canada
    sweeet thanks for the help man [​IMG]
     

Share This Page