Rock Band Track Pack Volume 3 (Classic Rock)

Discussion in 'Wii - Hacking' started by pro_viruz, May 24, 2009.

May 24, 2009
  1. pro_viruz
    OP

    Newcomer pro_viruz Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Oct 4, 2008
    Messages:
    56
    Country:
    Philippines
    HI!

    Ive just downloaded the Rock Band Track Pack Volume 3 (Classic Rock). and i tried to run it on GAMMA or in SOFTCHIP. non of my instruments worked. does anyone know what to do?please help. i need assistance, thank you!
     
  2. SFenton

    Member SFenton ಠ_ಠ

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2008
    Messages:
    1,077
    Location:
    Derp
    Country:
    United States
    Are you using the special RB IOS?
     
  3. Fowlerla

    Newcomer Fowlerla Member

    Joined:
    Apr 3, 2009
    Messages:
    20
    Location:
    Grand Rapids, MI
    Country:
    United States
  4. pro_viruz
    OP

    Newcomer pro_viruz Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Oct 4, 2008
    Messages:
    56
    Country:
    Philippines
    Yes I used the same what so called special RB IOS. my rock band 2 plays perfect and my other RB track packs. but with this latest 1 the volume 3 which is classic rock. it will run but none on mu instruments are detected both GAMMA and SOFTCHIP.
     
  5. Duffman6

    Newcomer Duffman6 Member

    Joined:
    Oct 12, 2008
    Messages:
    13
    Country:
    Norway
    Working perfectly with gh:wt guitar and Ultimate USBloader, just remember to swich videopatch (or whatever it is called) to on, the same applies to Wiigators loader.
     
  6. ether2802

    Former Staff ether2802 we have the techno...!!

    Joined:
    Oct 14, 2007
    Messages:
    4,350
    Location:
    Pto. Vallarta
    Country:
    Mexico
    Are you using USB or Bluetooth instruments..?? [​IMG]
     
  7. cheatmaster5

    Member cheatmaster5 GBAtemp Regular

    Joined:
    Feb 19, 2009
    Messages:
    298
    Country:
    United States
    So the guitar hero guitar works with this track pack.
     
  8. pro_viruz
    OP

    Newcomer pro_viruz Advanced Member

    Joined:
    Oct 4, 2008
    Messages:
    56
    Country:
    Philippines
    im using USB instruments.
     
  9. camar3na

    Newcomer camar3na Member

    Joined:
    Nov 14, 2008
    Messages:
    39
    Location:
    gdl
    Country:
    Mexico
    im using usb loader and the gh3 guitar and it works but it has been freezing randomly, anybody else experiencing this/ know how to fix it?
     

Share This Page